Real Name:
Philip Irvin Bailey
Profile:
Singer and songwriter, born 8 May 1951 in Denver, Colorado. Father of Philip Doron Bailey. Married to Valerie Davis.

One of the leaders of Earth, Wind & Fire since 1971. Also active as a solo artist since 1982, recording gospel and R&B as well as pop hits like 1984's "Easy Lover", a duet with Phil Collins.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
FC 38725 Philip Bailey - Continuation album art Philip Bailey Continuation (Album) Columbia FC 38725 US 1983 Sell This Version
7-01-679606-X Philip Bailey - The Wonders Of His Love album art Philip Bailey The Wonders Of His Love (Album) Myrrh 7-01-679606-X US 1984 Sell This Version
BCT 39542 Philip Bailey - Chinese Wall album art Philip Bailey Chinese Wall (Album) Columbia, Columbia BCT 39542 US 1984 Sell This Version
CK 40209 Philip Bailey - Inside Out album art Philip Bailey Inside Out (Album) Columbia, Columbia CK 40209 US 1986 Sell This Version
L-38659 Philip Bailey - Triumph album art Philip Bailey Triumph (Album) Myrrh L-38659 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
7016877612 Philip Bailey - Family Affair album art Philip Bailey Family Affair (Album) Myrrh 7016877612 USA, Canada & UK 1989 Sell This Version
SK 48192 Philip Bailey - Pride Of Lions album art Various, James Mack (2), Philip Bailey, Billy Childs, Roy Hargrove, Bobby Watson (2), Tony Williams* Various, James Mack (2), Philip Bailey, Billy Childs, Roy Hargrove, Bobby Watson (2), Tony Williams* - Pride Of Lions(CD, Album) Sony Masterworks SK 48192 US 1992 Sell This Version
72445-11051-4 Philip Bailey - Philip Bailey album art Philip Bailey Philip Bailey (Album) Zoo Entertainment, BMG 72445-11051-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
BU-3111197 Philip Bailey - Life And Love album art Philip Bailey Life And Love (Album) Eagle Records BU-3111197 Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
HUCD 3048 Philip Bailey - Dreams album art Philip Bailey Dreams (Album) Heads Up International HUCD 3048 US 1999 Sell This Version
HUSA 9068 Philip Bailey - Soul On Jazz album art Philip Bailey Soul On Jazz (Album) Heads Up International HUSA 9068 US 2002 Sell This Version
00602577656446 Philip Bailey - Love Will Find A Way album art Philip Bailey Love Will Find A Way (Album) Verve Records 00602577656446 Europe 2019 Sell This Version