Thore Swanerud

Thore Swanerud

Real Name:
Thore Elis Samuel Swanerud
Swedish bandleader, pianist, vibraphonist and composer.
Born : June 18, 1919 in Stockholm, Sweden.
Died : December 08, 1988 in Stockholm, Sweden.
In Groups:


Thore Swanerud Discography Tracks


SKL 5237 Thore Swanerud Smoke Rings(LP) Decca SKL 5237 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
DRLP 85 Thore Swanerud More Than You Know(LP, Album) Dragon Records DRLP 85 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
DRLP 100 Thore Swanerud Star Dust(LP, Album) Dragon Records DRLP 100 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
BRLP 005 Thore Swanerud With Friends* On The Sunny Side...(LP, Fol) Beaver Records (4) BRLP 005 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version