Julie Harris (3)

Real Name:
Julia Ann Harris
Profile:
American stage, screen, and television actress, born December 2, 1925 in Gross Pointe, Michigan, USA, died August 24, 2013 in West Chatham, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
[a1573472]

Artist

Julie Harris (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

Julie Harris (3) - Poems And Letters Of Emily Dickinson album art Julie Harris (3), Emily Dickinson Julie Harris (3), Emily Dickinson - Poems And Letters Of Emily Dickinson Caedmon Records US 1960 Sell This Version
TC 1236 Julie Harris (3) - A Gathering Of Great Poetry For Children, Volume Two album art Julie Harris (3), Cyril Ritchard, David Wayne (3) Julie Harris (3), Cyril Ritchard, David Wayne (3) - A Gathering Of Great Poetry For Children, Volume Two(LP) Caedmon Records, Inc. TC 1236 US 1964 Sell This Version
Julie Harris (3) - Skyscraper (Original Broadway Cast) album art Julie Harris (3) Skyscraper (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
TC 1194 Julie Harris (3) - The White House Saga album art Julie Harris (3), Hal Halbrook, Kevin McCarthy (11), Edward Woodward Julie Harris (3), Hal Halbrook, Kevin McCarthy (11), Edward Woodward - The White House Saga(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1194 US 1965 Sell This Version
TC 1227 Julie Harris (3) - Miracles: Poems Written By Children album art Richard Lewis (12), Julie Harris (3), Roddy McDowall Richard Lewis (12), Julie Harris (3), Roddy McDowall - Miracles: Poems Written By Children(LP, Mono) Caedmon Records TC 1227 US 1966 Sell This Version
SA 1001 Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume III: Perseus/Narcissus & Echo(LP) Spoken Arts SA 1001 US 1967 Sell This Version
SA 1003 Julie Harris (3) - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume V- Arion/Orpheus/Atalanta album art Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume V- Arion/Orpheus/Atalanta(LP) Spoken Arts SA 1003 US 1967 Sell This Version
TC 2026 Julie Harris (3) - Emily Dickinson - A Self Portrait album art Julie Harris (3) Emily Dickinson - A Self Portrait(2xLP) Caedmon Records, Inc. TC 2026 US 1968 Sell This Version
SA 989 Julie Harris (3) - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume I: The Gods: Part I album art Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume I: The Gods: Part I(LP) Spoken Arts SA 989 US 1968 Sell This Version
TC 1298 Julie Harris (3) - Wynken, Blynken, And Nod And Other Poems By Eugene Field album art Eugene Field (2), Julie Harris (3) Eugene Field (2), Julie Harris (3) - Wynken, Blynken, And Nod And Other Poems By Eugene Field(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1298 US 1970 Sell This Version
TC 1420 Julie Harris (3) - Curious George And Other Stories About Curious George album art Julie Harris (3) Curious George And Other Stories About Curious George(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1420 US 1972 Sell This Version
Julie Harris (3) - Petunia album art Roger Duvoisin, Julie Harris (3) Roger Duvoisin, Julie Harris (3) - Petunia Caedmon Records US 1975 Sell This Version
CDL 51470, CDL5 1470 Julie Harris (3) - Little Women album art Louisa May Alcott Read By Julie Harris (3) Louisa May Alcott Read By Julie Harris (3) - Little Women(Cass) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records CDL 51470, CDL5 1470 US 1975 Sell This Version
credo 5 Julie Harris (3) - The Belle Of Amherst album art Julie Harris (3) The Belle Of Amherst(2xLP, Album) Credo (5) credo 5 US 1976 Sell This Version
Julie Harris (3) - The Belle Of Amherst album art Julie Harris (3) The Belle Of Amherst Not On Label US 1977 Sell This Version
TC-2009 Julie Harris (3) - Three Hundred Years Of Great American Poetry album art Vincent Price (2), Julie Harris (3), Eddie Albert, Helen Gahagan Douglas, Ed Begley (2) Vincent Price (2), Julie Harris (3), Eddie Albert, Helen Gahagan Douglas, Ed Begley (2) - Three Hundred Years Of Great American Poetry(2xLP) Caedmon Records, Inc. TC-2009 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1373 Julie Harris (3) The Arabian Nights (The Story Of Scheherazade)(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1373 US Unknown Sell This Version
CH 1036 Julie Harris (3) - The Magic Fishbone album art Julie Harris (3) / Richard Kiley Julie Harris (3) / Richard Kiley - The Magic Fishbone(LP) Leo The Lion Records CH 1036 US Unknown Sell This Version
SA 1004 Julie Harris (3) - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume VI: Prometheus / Daedalus / Eros & Psyche album art Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume VI: Prometheus / Daedalus / Eros & Psyche(LP) Spoken Arts SA 1004 US Unknown Sell This Version
TCP 1156, TCp 1156 Julie Harris (3) - Discovering Rhythm And Rhyme In Poetry album art Louis Untermeyer, Julie Harris (3), David Wayne (3) Louis Untermeyer, Julie Harris (3), David Wayne (3) - Discovering Rhythm And Rhyme In Poetry(LP, Album) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records TCP 1156, TCp 1156 US Unknown Sell This Version
POS 1036 Julie Harris (3) - Julie Harris Reads E. B. White's Stuart Little album art Julie Harris (3) Julie Harris Reads E. B. White's Stuart Little(LP, Album) Pathways Of Sound POS 1036 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1204 Julie Harris (3) - American Patriotism In Poems And Prose album art Ed Begley (2), Julie Harris (3) and Frederick O'Neal Ed Begley (2), Julie Harris (3) and Frederick O'Neal - American Patriotism In Poems And Prose(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1204 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TC 1182 Julie Harris (3) - Let's Listen Stories album art Julie Harris (3), Boris Karloff Julie Harris (3), Boris Karloff - Let's Listen Stories(10") Caedmon Records TC 1182 US 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit