Christopher Owens

Real Name:
Christopher David Owens
Profile:
Born July 13, 1979 in Miami (Florida) is an American singer, songwriter, and musician. Was part of the San Franciscan band Girls (5) with JR White, until 2012 in which he decided to pursue a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TS001CD Lysandre — Christopher Owens Christopher Owens Lysandre (Album) Turnstile TS001CD UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TS011, 2537921010 A New Testament — Christopher Owens Christopher Owens A New Testament (Album) Turnstile, Caroline Records TS011, 2537921010 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TS020LP Chrissybaby Forever — Christopher Owens Christopher Owens Chrissybaby Forever (Album) Turnstile TS020LP US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

FP1289PROMO Lysandre — Christopher Owens Christopher Owens Lysandre(CD, Single, Promo) Fat Possum Records FP1289PROMO US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FP1289-4 Lysandre Acoustic Album — Christopher Owens Christopher Owens Lysandre Acoustic Album Turnstile FP1289-4 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Here We Go — Christopher Owens Christopher Owens Here We Go(CDr, Single, Promo) Turnstile none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Here We Go Again — Christopher Owens Christopher Owens Here We Go Again(CDr, Single, Promo) Turnstile none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Nothing More Than Everything To Me — Christopher Owens Christopher Owens Nothing More Than Everything To Me (Single) Turnstile none UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none It Comes Back To You — Christopher Owens Christopher Owens It Comes Back To You(CDr, Single, Promo) Caroline Records, Turnstile none UK 2014 Sell This Version