ミミ萩原

Real Name:
萩原 妙美 / Mimi Hagiwara
Profile:
Japanese idol singer, actress, talent, female professional wrestler, healer,
born in Tokyo on February 6, 1956. Her grandfather is a French Swiss.
She lived in Switzerland until she was fifteen.
In 1972 she made her debut as a "Choco" the Rider Girls of "Kamen Rider" (Credits was Mimi).
In 1973 she debuted as a singer by Mimi 's name from Nippon Columbia.
She released 3 singles and 1 album.
In 1978, she turned from an idol singer to a female professional wrestler.
In 1980 she went to the United States and appeared in Robert Aldrich's movie "California Dolls" starring Peter Fork.
In 1993 she moved to Hiroshima and continued religious activities.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | ミミ萩原
[a1575762]

Artist

ミミ萩原 Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

P-330 ミミ萩原 - 恋人たちの森 album art ミミ* 恋人たちの森(7", Single) Columbia P-330 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
ORF-1016 ミミ萩原 - ブロードウェイ・ドリーム album art ミミ萩原 ブロードウェイ・ドリーム(7", Single) Orange House Records ORF-1016 Japan 1982 Sell This Version