Diane Warren

Real Name:
Diane Eve Warren
Profile:
Born: September 7, 1956, Van Nuys, California, U.S.

American songwriter; publishes under Realsongs (ASCAP). Her songs have received six Academy Award nominations, five Golden Globe nominations, including one win and seven Grammy Award nominations, including one win. She was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2001. Her success in the US has been paralleled in the UK, where she has been rated the third most successful female artist.
Having started at age 11, she has registered 692 songs with ASCAP.
She is the winner of 2020 Polar Music Prize.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

538703392 Diane Warren - The Cave Sessions Vol. 1 album art Diane Warren The Cave Sessions Vol. 1 (Album) BMG, Di-Namic Records Inc. 538703392 Europe 2021 Sell This Version

Compilations

DIANE 100 Diane Warren - A Passion For Music album art Diane Warren A Passion For Music(6xCD, Comp, Promo) Realsongs DIANE 100 UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Diane Warren - Gems album art Diane Warren Gems(CD, Comp, Promo) Chalkboard Records none 1999 Sell This Version
FILM/TV MUSIC SAMPLER 1 Diane Warren - Reel Songs (A Passion For Music) album art Diane Warren Reel Songs (A Passion For Music)(CDr, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Realsongs FILM/TV MUSIC SAMPLER 1 US 2002 Sell This Version
5050467542327 Diane Warren - Diane Warren Presents Love Songs 因為愛 巨星閃耀情歌最精選 album art Diane Warren Diane Warren Presents Love Songs 因為愛 巨星閃耀情歌最精選(CD, Comp, Sli) Warner Music Taiwan, Warner Strategic Marketing 5050467542327 Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version
none Diane Warren - A Hitstory ...So Far album art Diane Warren A Hitstory ...So Far(6xCD, Comp, Promo) Realsongs, EMI Music Publishing none UK, Europe & US 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Diane Warren - "I'm Standing With You" From "Breakthrough" album art Diane Warren "I'm Standing With You" From "Breakthrough"(CD, Promo) Disney none US 2020 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

jasonsouza77inusa

jasonsouza77inusa

July 15, 2021
diane is definitely one of THE best songwriters... just too many of my favourite songs are written by this talented lady

Videos (115) Edit