サリー・メイ

Real Name:
加古 幸子
Profile:
Stage name サリー・メイ (Sally Mae)
Japanese model, female singer, actress born in Kyoto city on February 13, 1948.
She joined in 1963 when Sharp Hawks was formed.
Sharp Hawks at that time was an idol chorus group.
But before Sharp Hawks made record debut, she withdrew.
When she turned to an actress in 1968, she dyed her hair with blond hair and renamed it サリー・メイ (Sally Mae).
In 1969 she debuted as a solo singer. Hiroshima Carp 's professional baseball pitcher 白石 静生(Shizuo Shiraishi)
and she got married but after divorced. She retires in around 1975. and She died in the late 1980s.
In Groups:
[a1575896]

Artist

Albums

SJX-35 サリー・メイ - 緋牡丹博徒 金髪艶歌 album art サリー・メイ 緋牡丹博徒 金髪艶歌(LP, Album, Promo) Victor SJX-35 Japan 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SV-890 サリー・メイ - 銀蝶流れ花 album art サリー・メイ 銀蝶流れ花(7", Single) Victor SV-890 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
SV-942 サリー・メイ - 銀蝶番外地 album art サリー・メイ 銀蝶番外地(7", Single) Victor SV-942 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit