Reiko Oshida

Reiko Oshida

Real Name:
Japanese actress and singer. Born September 15, 1948 in Kyoto. She made her singing debut in 1970. She was married to the composer Shunichi Tokura between 1974 and 1978.


Reiko Oshida Discography Tracks


SOND-66072 Reiko Oshida 女はそれをがまんできない/ノックは無用(LP, Album) CBS/Sony SOND-66072 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SRCL 2882 大信田礼子* 同棲時代 = Love's Sweet Errors(CD, RE) Sony SRCL 2882 Japan 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SONA 86133 大信田礼子* 女の学校(7", Single) CBS/Sony SONA 86133 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
SONA 86204 Reiko Oshida ノックは無用 = Don't Knock!(7", Single) CBS/Sony SONA 86204 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
SONA 86180 大信田礼子* = Reiko Ōshida* 大信田礼子* = Reiko Ōshida* - 女はそれをがまんできない(7", Single) CBS/Sony SONA 86180 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
SOLA 13 大信田礼子* 何がどうしてこうなった(7") CBS/Sony SOLA 13 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SOLB 5 大信田礼子* 同棲時代(7") CBS/Sony SOLB 5 Japan 1973 Sell This Version


MHCL 1258 大信田礼子* Essential Best(CD, Comp) GT Music MHCL 1258 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
SOLE 7 大信田礼子* 女はそれをがまんできない(7", Comp, Gat) CBS/Sony SOLE 7 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit