Aït Menguellet

Real Name:
لونيس آيت منقلات (Lounis Ait Menguellet)
Profile:
آيت منقلات / Aït Menguellet (born 1950 in Ighil Bouammas, Tizi Ouzou, Algeria) is an Algerian Kabyle singer who sings in the Kabyle language.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1576161]

Artist

Albums

CLE 1975 700 Aït Menguellet - Chonssons En Or album art Ait Menguelat* Chonssons En Or (Album) Marocco Records CLE 1975 700 France 1975 Sell This Version
VDG 100.031, VDG 100 031 Aït Menguellet - A La Mémoire De Mon Frère Ismaïl album art Aït Menguellet A La Mémoire De Mon Frère Ismaïl(LP, Album) La Voix Du Globe, La Voix Du Globe VDG 100.031, VDG 100 031 France 1975 Sell This Version
ESP 1711 Aït Menguellet - (Duo) album art أيت منڤلآت* = Ait-Menguellet* أيت منڤلآت* = Ait-Menguellet* - (Duo) (Album) Sonia Disques, Cléopatre ESP 1711 France 1976 Sell This Version
378.240 Aït Menguellet - Amdjahhadh album art Aït Menguellet Amdjahhadh (Album) Editions Cléopatre, Sonia Disques 378.240 Algeria 1977 Sell This Version
378 241, clé 378241 Aït Menguellet - Thargith (Aâthar) album art Aït Menguellet Thargith (Aâthar) (Album) DDA, DDA 378 241, clé 378241 France 1978 Sell This Version
CLE 379.242 Aït Menguellet - Ayaggou album art Ait Menguellet* Ayaggou (Album) Cléopatre CLE 379.242 France 1979 Sell This Version
AZW 099 Aït Menguellet - Askuti (Le Scout) album art Aït Menguellet Askuti (Le Scout) (Album) Azwaw AZW 099 France 1980 Sell This Version
TM 33719 Aït Menguellet - Nekwni's Warrac N Lẓayer album art Aït Menguellet Nekwni's Warrac N Lẓayer(LP, Album) Triomphe Musique TM 33719 France 1982 Sell This Version
TM4251 Aït Menguellet - A Mmi... album art Ait Menguellet* A Mmi...(LP, Album) Triomphe Musique TM4251 France 1983 Sell This Version
TM 33 17 150, TM 3317150 Aït Menguellet - Eğğet Iyi album art Ait Menguellet* Eğğet Iyi (Album) Triomphe Musique, Triomphe Musique TM 33 17 150, TM 3317150 France 1984 Sell This Version
TM 872 Aït Menguellet - Asefru album art Ait Menguellet* Asefru(Cass, Album) Triomphe Musique TM 872 France 1986 Sell This Version
TM 19893 Aït Menguellet - Achimi album art Aït Menguellet Achimi(Cass, Album) Triomphe Musique TM 19893 France 1989 Sell This Version
9091 Aït Menguellet - Abrid n temẓi (Tirga n temẓi) album art Aït Menguellet Abrid n temẓi (Tirga n temẓi)(CD) AdAC "Amachu" 9091 France 1990 Sell This Version
CTM006 Aït Menguellet - Awal album art Aït Menguellet Awal (Album) Triomphe Musique CTM006 France 1993 Sell This Version
313-2 / 85324 Aït Menguellet - Chants & Poésie de Kabylie album art Aït Menguellet Chants & Poésie de Kabylie (Album) Blue Silver Distribution 313-2 / 85324 France 1994 Sell This Version
CTM002 Aït Menguellet - Aït Menguellet album art Aït Menguellet Aït Menguellet(CD, Album) Pomaria Music CTM002 France 1994 Sell This Version
AM-9710 Aït Menguellet - Siwliyid Tamacahut album art Aït Menguellet Siwliyid Tamacahut(CD, Album) Aladin Le Musicien AM-9710 France 1997 Sell This Version
78202-2 Aït Menguellet - Amjahed album art Aït Menguellet Amjahed(CD, Album) Mélodie Distribution 78202-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
78207-2 Aït Menguellet - A aâthar (Le mendiant) album art Aït Menguellet A aâthar (Le mendiant)(CD, Album) Mélodie Distribution 78207-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
50709-2 Aït Menguellet - Inagan album art Aït Menguellet Inagan(CD, Album) Blue Silver 50709-2 France 1999 Sell This Version
88111-2, 881112 Aït Menguellet - Inasen = Dis-Leur album art Aït Menguellet Inasen = Dis-Leur (Album) Créon Music, Créon Music 88111-2, 881112 France 2001 Sell This Version
6942111 Aït Menguellet - Yenna-d Umyar album art Ait Menguellet* Yenna-d Umyar(CD, Album) Suave 6942111 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
CD 20101 Aït Menguellet - Tawriqt Tacebhant album art Aït Menguellet Tawriqt Tacebhant(CD, Album) Rue Stendhal CD 20101 France 2010 Sell This Version
01389- Aït Menguellet - Isefra album art Aït Menguellet Isefra(CD, Album) Rue Stendhal 01389- France 2014 Sell This Version
ITM-150152 Aït Menguellet - Tudert Nni album art Lounis Aït Menguellet* Tudert Nni(CD, Album) Aladin Le Musicien ITM-150152 France 2017 Sell This Version