Aït Menguellet

Real Name:
لونيس آيت منقلات (Lounis Ait Menguellet)
Profile:
آيت منقلات / Aït Menguellet (born 1950 in Ighil Bouammas, Tizi Ouzou, Algeria) is an Algerian Kabyle singer who sings in the Kabyle language.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1576161]

Artist

Albums

Aït Menguellet - Chonssons En Or album art Ait Menguelat* Chonssons En Or (Album) Marocco Records France 1975 Sell This Version
VDG 100.031 Aït Menguellet - A La Mémoire De Mon Frère Ismaïl album art Aït Menguellet A La Mémoire De Mon Frère Ismaïl(LP, Album) La Voix Du Globe VDG 100.031 France 1975 Sell This Version
Aït Menguellet - (Duo) album art أيت منڤلآت* = Ait-Menguellet* أيت منڤلآت* = Ait-Menguellet* - (Duo) (Album) Sonia Disques, Cléopatre France 1976 Sell This Version
Aït Menguellet - Amdjahhadh album art Aït Menguellet Amdjahhadh (Album) Editions Cléopatre, Sonia Disques Algeria 1977 Sell This Version
Aït Menguellet - Thargith (Aâthar) album art Aït Menguellet Thargith (Aâthar) (Album) DDA, DDA France 1978 Sell This Version
Aït Menguellet - Ayaggou album art Ait Menguellet* Ayaggou Cléopatre France 1979 Sell This Version
AZW 099 Aït Menguellet - Askuti (Le Scout) album art Aït Menguellet Askuti (Le Scout)(LP) Azwaw AZW 099 France 1980 Sell This Version
TM 33719 Aït Menguellet - Nekwni's Warrac N Lẓayer album art Aït Menguellet Nekwni's Warrac N Lẓayer(LP, Album) Triomphe Musique TM 33719 France 1982 Sell This Version
TM4251 Aït Menguellet - A Mmi... album art Ait Menguellet* A Mmi...(LP, Album) Triomphe Musique TM4251 France 1983 Sell This Version
TM 872 Aït Menguellet - Asefru album art Ait Menguellet* Asefru(Cass, Album) Triomphe Musique TM 872 France 1986 Sell This Version
CTM006 Aït Menguellet - Awal album art Aït Menguellet Awal(CD) Triomphe Musique CTM006 France 1993 Sell This Version
CTM002 Aït Menguellet - Aït Menguellet album art Aït Menguellet Aït Menguellet(CD, Album) Pomaria Music CTM002 France 1994 Sell This Version
313-2 Aït Menguellet - Chants & Poésie de Kabylie album art Aït Menguellet Chants & Poésie de Kabylie(CD) Blue Silver Distribution 313-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
88111-2, 881112 Aït Menguellet - Inasen = Dis-Leur album art Aït Menguellet Inasen = Dis-Leur(CD, Album) Créon Music, Créon Music 88111-2, 881112 France 2001 Sell This Version
50709-2 Aït Menguellet - Inagan album art Aït Menguellet Inagan(CD, Album) Blue Silver 50709-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
6942111 Aït Menguellet - Yenna-d Umyar album art Ait Menguellet* Yenna-d Umyar(CD, Album) Suave 6942111 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
CD 20101 Aït Menguellet - Tawriqt Tacebhant album art Aït Menguellet Tawriqt Tacebhant(CD, Album) Rue Stendhal CD 20101 France 2010 Sell This Version
TM 17150 Aït Menguellet Egget Iyi(Cass, Album) Triomphe Musique TM 17150 France Unknown Sell This Version
AZW CD 02 Aït Menguellet - A Lmusiw-Askouti (Le Boy Scout) album art Ait Menguellet* A Lmusiw-Askouti (Le Boy Scout)(CD, Album) Azwaw AZW CD 02 France Unknown Sell This Version
AM 9710 Aït Menguellet - Siwliyid Tamacahut album art Aït Menguellet Siwliyid Tamacahut(CD, Album) Aladin Le Musicien AM 9710 France Unknown Sell This Version
9091 Aït Menguellet - Tirga n Temzi album art Aït Menguellet Tirga n Temzi(CD) AdAC "Amachu" 9091 France Unknown Sell This Version
ESP 1715 Aït Menguellet - A L'Olympia album art Aït Menguellet A L'Olympia(LP, Album) Disques Espérance ESP 1715 France Unknown Sell This Version
ITM-150152 Aït Menguellet - Tudert Nni album art Aït Menguellet Tudert Nni(CD) Aladin Le Musicien ITM-150152 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CLE 3042 Aït Menguellet - Atnadigh Felam album art Aït Menguelat* Atnadigh Felam(7", Single) Cléopatre CLE 3042 France 1973 Sell This Version
CLE 3056 Aït Menguellet - Fkigh Igheblane Awal / Sbar Ayouliou album art Ait Menguelat* Fkigh Igheblane Awal / Sbar Ayouliou(7", Single) Cléopatre CLE 3056 France 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit