Kim Hedås

Real Name:
Kim Kerstin Margareta Hedås
Profile:
Swedish composer, living in Stockholm, born April 3, 1965 in Hedemora in Dalarna.

She has studied composition and electroacoustic music at the Royal University College of Music in Stockholm since 1991. She has composed instrumental and electroacoustic music as well as music for theatre, dance, and computer animation. Her piece Good Morning, Love — It’s Springtime in My Heart! received an honorable mention at the Stockholm Electronic Arts Awards (1994) and was also awarded a residence prize at the Grands prix internationaux de musique électroacoustique (Bourges, France, 1994).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kim Hedås
Kim

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NSM 33-07 Klang & Jubelkavalkad Av Och Med Jonas Gardell Och Kim Hedås — Kim Hedås Kim* Å Jonas* Kim* Å Jonas* - Klang & Jubelkavalkad Av Och Med Jonas Gardell Och Kim Hedås (Album) Nonstop Records NSM 33-07 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version