Chyskillz

Real Name:
Chylow Parker
Profile:
Born Manhattan, NYC July 19, 1969
Died February 13, 2018
Aliases:
Variations:

Chyskillz Discography Tracks

Remix

Chyskillz - Greatest Misses album art Public Enemy Louder Than A Bomb (JMJ Telephone Tap Groove) Public Enemy - Greatest Misses (Comp) Def Jam Recordings US 1992 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Louder Than A Bomb album art Public Enemy Louder Than A Bomb (JMJ Tap Groove) (Instrumental) and 1 more… Public Enemy - Louder Than A Bomb (Single) Def Jam Recordings Europe 1992 Sell This Version
PRO 1043-1 Chyskillz - I'm Not The Herb You're Lookin' 4 album art Class A Felony I'm Not The Herb You're Lookin' 4 (Chy Skillz Remix) (as Chy Skillz) Class A Felony - I'm Not The Herb You're Lookin' 4(12", Promo) Mercury PRO 1043-1 US 1993 Sell This Version
TVT 8720-2 Chyskillz - Nothing album art Sistermachinegun* Nothing (Chyskillz Re-Mix) Sistermachinegun* - Nothing(CD, Single) Wax Trax! Records, TVT Records TVT 8720-2 US 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chyskillz - Shifftee album art Onyx Bichasniguz (LP Version) and 1 more… Onyx - Shifftee (Single, Maxi) JMJ Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Bacdafucup album art Onyx Bacdafucup Onyx - Bacdafucup (Album) JMJ US 1993 Sell This Version

Production

Chyskillz - Throw Ya Gunz album art Onyx Onyx - Throw Ya Gunz (Single) JMJ, Rush Associated Labels, Columbia, Chaos Recordings Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Bacdafucup album art Onyx Nigga Bridges and 1 more… Onyx - Bacdafucup (Album) JMJ US 1993 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Down With The King album art Run-DMC Get Open and 1 more… Run-DMC - Down With The King (Album) Profile Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Progress Of Elimination album art Boss (3) Livin' Loc'd (LP Version) and 1 more… Boss (3) - Progress Of Elimination DJ West, Chaos Recordings US 1993 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Judgment Night album art Biohazard & Onyx Biohazard & Onyx - Judgment Night (Single) Immortal Records (3), Epic Soundtrax US 1993 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Born Gangstaz album art Bo$$* Livin' Loc'd Bo$$* - Born Gangstaz (Album) DJ West US 1993 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Shifftee album art Onyx Onyx - Shifftee (Single, Maxi) JMJ Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Slam album art Onyx Slam (Vocal) and 1 more… Onyx - Slam (Maxi, Single) JMJ, Chaos Recordings Australia 1993 Sell This Version
07863 66143-2 Chyskillz - What Is A Rumpletilskin? album art Rumpletilskinz Mad M.F.'s (as Chyskills) Rumpletilskinz - What Is A Rumpletilskin?(CD, Album) RCA Records Label, BMG 07863 66143-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Judgment Night (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Judgment Night Various - Judgment Night (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Immortal Records (3), Epic Soundtrax US 1993 Sell This Version
DRAGNET 28, DRA SAMPCD 2039, 12-002039-14 Chyskillz - Judgment Day album art Various Slam (Bionyx Remix) Various - Judgment Day(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Dragnet Records, Dragnet Records, Dragnet Records DRAGNET 28, DRA SAMPCD 2039, 12-002039-14 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
659981 6 Chyskillz - Shifftee (Limited Edition Tour Package) album art Onyx Onyx - Shifftee (Limited Edition Tour Package)(2x12", Ltd) JMJ 659981 6 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - MTV Party To Go Volume 5 album art Various Slam (Ultimix) Various - MTV Party To Go Volume 5 (Comp) Tommy Boy US 1994 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Shaq Fu - Da Return album art Shaquille O'Neal (So U Wanna Be) Hardcore and 1 more… Shaquille O'Neal - Shaq Fu - Da Return (Album) Jive Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Fallin' album art Teenage Fanclub And De La Soul Judgment Night (Jam Master J Mix) Teenage Fanclub And De La Soul - Fallin' (Single) Immortal Records (3), Epic Soundtrax, Epic UK 1994 Sell This Version
TVT 8720-2 Chyskillz - Nothing album art Sistermachinegun* Nothing (Chyskillz Re-Mix) Sistermachinegun* - Nothing(CD, Single) Wax Trax! Records, TVT Records TVT 8720-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - Mr. Smith album art LL Cool J Mr. Smith LL Cool J - Mr. Smith (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 1995 Sell This Version
314 523 848-2 Chyskillz - Def Jam Music Group - Ten Year Anniversary album art Various Slam and 1 more… Various - Def Jam Music Group - Ten Year Anniversary(4xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd) Def Jam Music Group Inc. 314 523 848-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Chyskillz - No Hook album art Shaquille O'Neal, RZA, Method Man (So U Wanna Be) Hardcore Shaquille O'Neal, RZA, Method Man - No Hook (Single) Jive US 1995 Sell This Version