Sammy Vomáčka

Real Name:
Jiří Vomáčka
Profile:
Czech blues and jazz guitarist, born 17 August 1946 in Brandýs nad Labem, Czechoslovakia (today Czech Republic). From 1970 on he live and release in Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1576630]

Artist

Albums

Sammy Vomáčka - Ragtime Guitar album art Sammy Vomáčka Ragtime Guitar (Album) Stockfisch Records, Stockfisch Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Sammy Vomáčka - Come To My Kitchen album art Sammy Vomáčka Come To My Kitchen (Album) Stockfisch Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Vo 7701 Sammy Vomáčka - Rags & Tunes album art Sammy Vomáčka Rags & Tunes(LP, Album) Sammy - Vomáčka - Production Vo 7701 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
VO 7702 Sammy Vomáčka - Live! (6 String + 12 String Acoustic Guitar) album art Sammy Vomáčka Live! (6 String + 12 String Acoustic Guitar)(LP, Album) Stockfisch Records VO 7702 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Sammy Vomáčka - Easy Rider album art Sammy Vomáčka Easy Rider (Album) Jeton Germany 1984 Sell This Version
319.9022.2 Sammy Vomáčka - Ragtime, Blues & Jazz Guitar album art Sammy Vomáčka Ragtime, Blues & Jazz Guitar(CD, Album) Wonderland Records (4) 319.9022.2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version