Ensti Pohjola

Real Name:
Ensti Emil Kullervo Pohjola
Profile:
Finnish conductor and cellist, born 18 October 1928 in Ylistaro, Finland, died 8 October 2009.

Brother of Erkki Pohjola, father of Pekka Pohjola
[a1576721]

Artist

Albums

YLLP-1 Ensti Pohjola - Messe De Notre Dame Sekä Yhdeksän Tunnettua Mieskuoroteosta album art Guillaume de Machaut, Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat, Ensti Pohjola Guillaume de Machaut, Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat, Ensti Pohjola - Messe De Notre Dame Sekä Yhdeksän Tunnettua Mieskuoroteosta(LP, Album) Not On Label YLLP-1 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
SFX 33 Ensti Pohjola - Kesäkuvia album art Suomen Laulu, Ensti Pohjola Suomen Laulu, Ensti Pohjola - Kesäkuvia(LP) Finnlevy SFX 33 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
SLLP 003 Ensti Pohjola - Matteus-Passio (Osia Heikki Klemetin Suomennoksina) album art J.S. Bach* - Taru Valjakka, Heljä Angervo, Kari Kuoppa, Suomen Laulu, Espoon Kamariorkesteri Johtaa Ensti Pohjola J.S. Bach* - Taru Valjakka, Heljä Angervo, Kari Kuoppa, Suomen Laulu, Espoon Kamariorkesteri Johtaa Ensti Pohjola - Matteus-Passio (Osia Heikki Klemetin Suomennoksina)(LP) Suomen Laulu SLLP 003 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
SLLP 004 Ensti Pohjola - Tin Naa Tin Naa - Kaikuja Suomenlahden Ja Pohjanlahden Rannoilta album art Suomen Laulu, Ensti Pohjola Suomen Laulu, Ensti Pohjola - Tin Naa Tin Naa - Kaikuja Suomenlahden Ja Pohjanlahden Rannoilta(LP, Album) Suomen Laulu SLLP 004 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-56, CD-56 Ensti Pohjola - Finnish Chamber Music album art Toivo Kuula, Aarre Merikanto, Usko Meriläinen, Leif Segerstam - Liisa Pohjola, Paavo Pohjola, Ensti Pohjola Toivo Kuula, Aarre Merikanto, Usko Meriläinen, Leif Segerstam - Liisa Pohjola, Paavo Pohjola, Ensti Pohjola - Finnish Chamber Music(CD) BIS, BIS BIS-CD-56, CD-56 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
YLLP-2 Ensti Pohjola - Messe Notre Dame Sekä Seitsemän Tunnettua Mieskuoroteosta album art Guillaume de Machaut, Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat, Ensti Pohjola Guillaume de Machaut, Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat, Ensti Pohjola - Messe Notre Dame Sekä Seitsemän Tunnettua Mieskuoroteosta(LP, Album, Mono) Not On Label YLLP-2 Finland Unknown Sell This Version