Johnny Rebb

Real Name:
John Dellbridge
Profile:
Older brother of Russ Kruger.
Australian rocker born in 1935, died in 2014.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Johnny Rebb
[a1576739]

Artist

Johnny Rebb Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

KS-416 Johnny Rebb Think Me A Kiss / L-O-V-E-V-I-LL-E(7", Single) Coronet (2) KS-416 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Rebb - Two Ton Tessie album art Johnny Rebb Two Ton Tessie (Single) London Records US 1961 Sell This Version
BA-221028 Johnny Rebb Done Got Over It(7") CBS BA-221028 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Johnny Rebb Hey Now Baby CBS Australia 1964 Sell This Version
BA-221146 Johnny Rebb And The Atlantics Johnny Rebb And The Atlantics - Whirlpool(7") CBS BA-221146 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
BA-221120 Johnny Rebb - A Girl Named Sue album art Johnny Rebb And The Atlantics Johnny Rebb And The Atlantics - A Girl Named Sue(7") CBS BA-221120 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
EA-4732 Johnny Rebb I Just Want To Be Free, Babe(7") His Master's Voice EA-4732 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
EA-4691 Johnny Rebb - The Girl Can't Help It album art Johnny Rebb The Girl Can't Help It(7") His Master's Voice EA-4691 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
EA-4695 Johnny Rebb You Can't Judge A Book By It's Cover(7") His Master's Voice EA-4695 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
RS 1005 Johnny Rebb - The Monkeyshine album art Johnny Rebb The Monkeyshine(7") Ramrod Records (2) RS 1005 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
RS 1015 Johnny Rebb - To The Patterns On The Wall album art Johnny Rebb To The Patterns On The Wall(7") Ramrod Records (2) RS 1015 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
RAM-001 Johnny Rebb - Ding Dong album art Johnny Rebb Ding Dong(7", Single) Ramrod Records (2) RAM-001 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
KS-390 Johnny Rebb - How Will It End album art Johnny Rebb How Will It End(7", Single) Coronet (2) KS-390 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RVLP-04 Barry Stanton / Johnny Rebb Barry Stanton / Johnny Rebb - Rock On!(LP, Comp) Raven Records RVLP-04 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
CTCD-003 Johnny Rebb - The Atlantics With Johnny Rebb On Vocals: The Legendary JRA/RAMROD Sessions album art The Atlantics With Johnny Rebb The Atlantics With Johnny Rebb - The Atlantics With Johnny Rebb On Vocals: The Legendary JRA/RAMROD Sessions(CD, Comp, RP) Canetoad Records CTCD-003 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit