Tony Taylor (5)

Real Name:
Anthony Taylor
Profile:
American heavy metal vocalist. Died in a motorcycle accident on February 6, 2010.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tony Taylor (5)
[a1577122]

Artist

Tony Taylor (5) Discography Tracks

Vocals

TW666 Tony Taylor (5) - Maiden America: Iron Maiden Tribute & American Metal Compilation album art Various When All Is Said And Done and 1 more… Various - Maiden America: Iron Maiden Tribute & American Metal Compilation(2xCD, Comp) Twilight Records (3) TW666 US 1999 Sell This Version
Tony Taylor (5) - The Curse Of Twisted Tower album art Twisted Tower Dire Twisted Tower Dire - The Curse Of Twisted Tower (Album) Metal Supremacy, Metal Supremacy Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Tony Taylor (5) - The Isle Of Hydra album art Twisted Tower Dire Twisted Tower Dire - The Isle Of Hydra (Album) Hellion Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Maniacal-02 Tony Taylor (5) - The Dagger's Blade album art Twisted Tower Dire Twisted Tower Dire - The Dagger's Blade(7", Ltd, Cre) Maniacal Records Maniacal-02 US 2002 Sell This Version
Tony Taylor (5) - Crest Of The Martyrs album art Twisted Tower Dire Twisted Tower Dire - Crest Of The Martyrs (Album) Spiritual Beast Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Tony Taylor (5) - Mighty And Superior album art Isen Torr Isen Torr - Mighty And Superior (EP) Metal Supremacy Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Tony Taylor (5) - Netherworlds album art Twisted Tower Dire Twisted Tower Dire - Netherworlds (Album) Spiritual Beast Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TW666 Tony Taylor (5) - Maiden America: Iron Maiden Tribute & American Metal Compilation album art Various When All Is Said And Done Various - Maiden America: Iron Maiden Tribute & American Metal Compilation(2xCD, Comp) Twilight Records (3) TW666 US 1999 Sell This Version
Maniacal-02 Tony Taylor (5) - The Dagger's Blade album art Twisted Tower Dire False Orion (as T. Taylor) and 1 more… Twisted Tower Dire - The Dagger's Blade(7", Ltd, Cre) Maniacal Records Maniacal-02 US 2002 Sell This Version
Tony Taylor (5) - Netherworlds album art Twisted Tower Dire Tales Of Submission (as T. Taylor) and 6 more… Twisted Tower Dire - Netherworlds (Album) Spiritual Beast Japan 2007 Sell This Version
HHR04 Tony Taylor (5) - The Curse Of Twisted Tower album art Twisted Tower Dire Hail Dark Rider (as T. Taylor) and 3 more… Twisted Tower Dire - The Curse Of Twisted Tower(CD, Enh + CD, Enh + Album, RE, RM) Heaven And Hell Records HHR04 US 2009 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Tony Taylor (5) - Netherworlds album art Twisted Tower Dire Twisted Tower Dire - Netherworlds (Album) Spiritual Beast Japan 2007 Sell This Version