Vladimir Verbitsky

Real Name:
Владимир Игоревич Вербицкий
Profile:
Soviet, Russian and Australian conductor.
Born: November 24, 1943, Leningrad, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1577129]

Artist

Albums

С 10-17099-100 Vladimir Verbitsky - Concerto For String Orchestra / Folk Festivity album art P. Constantinescu* / S. Drăgoi* - Vladimir Verbitsky P. Constantinescu* / S. Drăgoi* - Vladimir Verbitsky - Concerto For String Orchestra / Folk Festivity(LP) Мелодия С 10-17099-100 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
C10-17693-4 Vladimir Verbitsky - Concerto For Orchestra / Symphony No. 4 album art A. Vieru* / J. Čilenšek* - conductor Vladimir Verbitsky A. Vieru* / J. Čilenšek* - conductor Vladimir Verbitsky - Concerto For Orchestra / Symphony No. 4(LP) Мелодия C10-17693-4 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
С10 22293 009 Vladimir Verbitsky - Симфония № 3 / Фрагмент Балета «Песнь Торжествующей Любви» album art М. Носырев* , Дирижер Владимир Вербицкий* М. Носырев* , Дирижер Владимир Вербицкий* - Симфония № 3 / Фрагмент Балета «Песнь Торжествующей Любви»(LP) Мелодия С10 22293 009 USSR 1985 Sell This Version
9110 1509 Vladimir Verbitsky - Suite No. 4, Op. 61 'Mozartiana' / The Tempest Fantasy, Op. 18 album art P. I. Tchaikovsky*, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Verbitsky P. I. Tchaikovsky*, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Verbitsky - Suite No. 4, Op. 61 'Mozartiana' / The Tempest Fantasy, Op. 18(LP) Opus 9110 1509 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
46020-2 Nikolay Jakowlewitsch Miaskowsky*, USSR Academic Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitzky*, Evgeni Svetlanov Nikolay Jakowlewitsch Miaskowsky*, USSR Academic Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitzky*, Evgeni Svetlanov - Symphony No 27, Sinfonietta Op. 68(CD) Melodiya Australia 46020-2 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
9110 1416 Vladimir Verbitsky - Symphony No.4 In F Minor, Op. 36 album art P. I. Tchaikovsky*, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Verbitsky P. I. Tchaikovsky*, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Verbitsky - Symphony No.4 In F Minor, Op. 36(LP, Album, RP) Opus 9110 1416 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
MEL 46024-2 Vladimir Verbitsky - Symphony No 19 • Serenade • Sinfonietta album art Miaskowsky*USSR Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitzky* Miaskowsky*USSR Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitzky* - Symphony No 19 • Serenade • Sinfonietta(CD, RE) Мелодия, XYZ Music MEL 46024-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
OCD 653 Vladimir Verbitsky - Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 album art Mikhail Nosyrev / St. Petersburg Academic Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitsky Mikhail Nosyrev / St. Petersburg Academic Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitsky - Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4(CD, Album) Olympia (2) OCD 653 US 1998 Sell This Version
1930.2061-2 Modest P. Mussorgsky*, Alexander P. Borodin*, Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra*, Ondrej Lenárd, Slowakische Philharmonie*, Vladimir Verbickij* Modest P. Mussorgsky*, Alexander P. Borodin*, Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra*, Ondrej Lenárd, Slowakische Philharmonie*, Vladimir Verbickij* - Bilder einer Ausstellung / Die Nacht auf dem kahlen Berge / Khovantchina Overture(CD) Prestige Classics In Digital 1930.2061-2 Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
OCD 660 Vladimir Verbitsky - Symphonies 1 & 2 album art Mikhail Nosyrev, St. Petersburg Academic Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitsky Mikhail Nosyrev, St. Petersburg Academic Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitsky - Symphonies 1 & 2(CD, Album) Olympia (2) OCD 660 UK 1999 Sell This Version
OCD 684 Vladimir Verbitsky - Ballet: The Song of Triumphant Love album art Mikhail Nosyrev / Voronezh State Symphony Orchestra, Vladimir Verbitsky Mikhail Nosyrev / Voronezh State Symphony Orchestra, Vladimir Verbitsky - Ballet: The Song of Triumphant Love(CD, Album) Olympia (2) OCD 684 UK 2000 Sell This Version
MA3015 Vladimir Verbitsky - Myaskovsky album art Myaskovsky*, The USSR Academic Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitsky, Yevgeny Svetlanov* Myaskovsky*, The USSR Academic Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitsky, Yevgeny Svetlanov* - Myaskovsky(CD) Melodiya Australia MA3015 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Vladimir Verbitsky - Lyric Concertino; Symphony No. 3 album art N. Myaskovsky* / The USSR Symphony Orchestra*, Verbitzky*, Svetlanov* N. Myaskovsky* / The USSR Symphony Orchestra*, Verbitzky*, Svetlanov* - Lyric Concertino; Symphony No. 3 (Comp) Olympia (2) UK 1987 Sell This Version
MCD 168, OCD 168 Vladimir Verbitsky - Sinfonietta in A minor  Op 68 • Symphony No. 27 In C Minor Op 85 album art N. Myaskovsky* / USSR Academic Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitsky, Yevgeny Svetlanov* N. Myaskovsky* / USSR Academic Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Verbitsky, Yevgeny Svetlanov* - Sinfonietta in A minor Op 68 • Symphony No. 27 In C Minor Op 85(CD, Comp, RE) Мелодия, Olympia (2) MCD 168, OCD 168 UK 1987 Sell This Version
1930.2078 Vladimir Verbitsky - Symphonie / Symphony No. 5, Op. 64 - Overture / Overture "Der Sturm / The Storm" Op. 76 album art Peter Iljitsch Tchaikowsky*, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Verbickij* Peter Iljitsch Tchaikowsky*, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Verbickij* - Symphonie / Symphony No. 5, Op. 64 - Overture / Overture "Der Sturm / The Storm" Op. 76(CD, Comp, RE) Prestige Classics In Digital 1930.2078 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
5366, Vol. 27, CD 2630.2078-2, CD 2630.2079-2 Vladimir Verbitsky - Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 "Pathétique" / Overture "The Storm", Op. 75 And Other Works album art Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowsky*, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladiir Verbickij*, Glinka* Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowsky*, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladiir Verbickij*, Glinka* - Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 "Pathétique" / Overture "The Storm", Op. 75 And Other Works(2xCD, Comp) Classic Visions In Digital, Classic Visions In Digital, Classic Visions In Digital, Classic Visions In Digital 5366, Vol. 27, CD 2630.2078-2, CD 2630.2079-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version