Mendoza (4)

Real Name:
Arianne Schrieber, Max Odell, Brett Parker
Profile:
Mendoza is vocalist Arianne Schreiber and the production duo of Max Odell and Brett Parker. Arianne's vocal work had led to her being signed to George Michael's Aegean Records, where she would collaborate with Odell and Parker, during their time with Top 40 act Manchild. From this collaboration, Mendoza was born. In 2004, they became the first signing to Split Records.
Sites:
Members:

Singles & EPs

12 SPLIT 001 Mendoza (4) - Nothing Without Me album art Mendoza (4) Nothing Without Me Split Records (2) 12 SPLIT 001 UK 2004 Sell This Version