Heather Nova

Real Name:
Heather Allison Frith
Profile:
Heather Nova, (born July 6, 1967) is a Bermudian singer-songwriter and poet. She was married to producer Felix Tod. Her brother Mishka is also a musician.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heather Nova

Albums

Heather Nova - Blow album art Heather Nova Blow (Album, MiniAlbum) Rough Trade Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Glow Stars album art Heather Nova Glow Stars (Album) Big Life, Butterfly Records France 1993 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Oyster album art Heather Nova Oyster (Album) Butterfly Records, Big Life US 1994 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Siren album art Heather Nova Siren (Album) Work UK 1998 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Wonderlust (Live) album art Heather Nova Wonderlust (Live) (Album) V2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - South album art Heather Nova South (Album) V2 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Storm album art Heather Nova Storm (Album) Big Cat Scandinavia 2003 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Redbird album art Heather Nova Redbird (Album) V2 France 2005 Sell This Version
none Heather Nova - The Sorrowjoy album art Heather Nova The Sorrowjoy(CD) Saltwater Limited none 2006 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - The Jasmine Flower album art Heather Nova The Jasmine Flower (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Columbia Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - 300 Days At Sea album art Heather Nova 300 Days At Sea (Album) Embassy Of Music Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - The Way It Feels album art Heather Nova The Way It Feels (Album) V2 Benelux 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Heather Nova - Spirit In You Ep album art Heather Nova Spirit In You Ep (EP) Butterfly Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
1685 Heather Nova - Glow Stars album art Heather Nova Glow Stars(CD, Single, Promo) Butterfly Records, Big Life 1685 France 1993 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Walk This World album art Heather Nova Walk This World (Single, Maxi) Butterfly Records, Big Life UK 1994 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Maybe An Angel album art Heather Nova Maybe An Angel (Maxi, Single, EP) Butterfly Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Live From The Milky Way album art Heather Nova Live From The Milky Way (EP) Work, Big Cat US 1995 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Truth & Bone album art Heather Nova Truth & Bone (Single) Rough Trade, Rough Trade, Butterfly Records, Big Life Benelux 1996 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - The First Recording album art Heather Nova The First Recording (EP, Single) Big Cat, Big Cat UK 1997 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Heart And Shoulder album art Heather Nova Heart And Shoulder (Single, Maxi) V2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - London Rain album art Heather Nova London Rain (Single, Maxi) V2 Music Scandinavia 1998 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - I'm The Girl album art Heather Nova I'm The Girl (Single) V2, [pias] Benelux 1999 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Gloomy Sunday album art Heather Nova Gloomy Sunday (Single) Zomba Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - Virus Of The Mind album art Heather Nova Virus Of The Mind (Maxi, Single) V2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Heather Nova - I'm No Angel album art Heather Nova I'm No Angel (Maxi, Single) V2 Records Europe 2001 Sell This Version