Heather Nova

Real Name:
Heather Allison Frith
Profile:
Heather Nova, (born July 6, 1967) is a Bermudian singer-songwriter and poet. She was married to producer Felix Tod. Her brother Mishka is also a musician.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heather Nova

Albums

ABB57CD Heather Nova - Blow album art Heather Nova Blow (MiniAlbum, Album) Big Life, Butterfly Records ABB57CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
519 189-2, Bfl cd2 Heather Nova - Glow Stars album art Heather Nova Glow Stars (Album) Big Life, Butterfly Records, Butterfly Records, PIAS Benelux 519 189-2, Bfl cd2 France 1993 Sell This Version
AOC67113 Heather Nova - Oyster album art Heather Nova Oyster (Album) Butterfly Records, Big Life AOC67113 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Heather Nova - Siren album art Heather Nova Siren (Album) V2 none UK 1998 Sell This Version
VVR1013242, 707.1324.2, 919.1884.20 Heather Nova - Wonderlust (Live) album art Heather Nova Wonderlust (Live) (Album) V2 VVR1013242, 707.1324.2, 919.1884.20 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
V2CI 113 Heather Nova - South album art Heather Nova South (Album) V2, V2 V2CI 113 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
VVR1024882 Heather Nova - Storm album art Heather Nova Storm (Album) Columbia, Big Cat VVR1024882 Scandinavia 2003 Sell This Version
none Heather Nova - Redbird album art Heather Nova Redbird (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none France 2005 Sell This Version
0-9542115-0-2 Heather Nova - The Sorrowjoy album art Heather Nova The Sorrowjoy Saltwater Limited 0-9542115-0-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
88697 39781 2 Heather Nova - The Jasmine Flower album art Heather Nova The Jasmine Flower (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Columbia 88697 39781 2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
825646728435 Heather Nova - 300 Days At Sea album art Heather Nova 300 Days At Sea (Album) Embassy Of Music 825646728435 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Heather Nova - Live In Breda 2014 album art Heather Nova Live In Breda 2014(20xFile, MP3, 256) Saltwater Limited none 2014
none, VVNL27202P Heather Nova - The Way It Feels album art Heather Nova The Way It Feels (Album) Embassy Of Music none, VVNL27202P Benelux 2015 Sell This Version
OMN19338 Heather Nova - Pearl album art Heather Nova Pearl (Album) Odyssey Music Network OMN19338 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BFLD 3 Heather Nova - Spirit In You Ep album art Heather Nova Spirit In You Ep (EP) Butterfly Records, Big Life BFLD 3 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
1685 Heather Nova - Glow Stars album art Heather Nova Glow Stars(CD, Single, Promo) Butterfly Records, Big Life 1685 France 1993 Sell This Version
BFLC19 Heather Nova - Walk This World album art Heather Nova Walk This World (Single, Maxi) Butterfly Records, Big Life BFLC19 UK 1994 Sell This Version
OK 67046, DIDP 085333 Heather Nova - Live From The Milky Way album art Heather Nova Live From The Milky Way (EP) Work, Big Cat OK 67046, DIDP 085333 US 1995 Sell This Version
PROMO BIG LIFE 001, BFLCD 12 Heather Nova - Maybe An Angel album art Heather Nova Maybe An Angel (Single, Maxi, EP) Butterfly Records, Big Life PROMO BIG LIFE 001, BFLCD 12 UK 1994 Sell This Version
039.0034.22, BFLD34 Heather Nova - Truth & Bone album art Heather Nova Truth & Bone (Single) Butterfly Records, Big Life 039.0034.22, BFLD34 Benelux 1996 Sell This Version
ABB 132SCD, ABB132SCD Heather Nova - The First Recording album art Heather Nova The First Recording (EP, Single) Big Cat, Big Cat ABB 132SCD, ABB132SCD UK 1997 Sell This Version
VVR5003573 Heather Nova - Heart And Shoulder album art Heather Nova Heart And Shoulder (Single, Maxi) V2 VVR5003573 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
VVR5001883 Heather Nova - London Rain album art Heather Nova London Rain (Single, Maxi) V2 VVR5001883 Scandinavia 1998 Sell This Version
VVR500863, 919.5886.24 Heather Nova - I'm The Girl album art Heather Nova I'm The Girl (Single) V2, [PIAS] VVR500863, 919.5886.24 Benelux 1999 Sell This Version
RTD 129.3639.3 Heather Nova - Gloomy Sunday album art Heather Nova Gloomy Sunday (Single) Zomba, Universal, WEA RTD 129.3639.3 Germany 1999 Sell This Version