Real Name:
Heather Allison Frith
Profile:
Heather Nova, (born July 6, 1967) is a Bermudian singer-songwriter and poet. She was married to producer Felix Tod. Her brother Mishka is also a musician.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
ABB57CD Heather Nova - Blow album art Heather Nova Blow (MiniAlbum, Album) Big Life, Butterfly Records ABB57CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
519 189-2, Bfl cd2 Heather Nova - Glow Stars album art Heather Nova Glow Stars (Album) Big Life, Butterfly Records 519 189-2, Bfl cd2 France 1993 Sell This Version
AOC67113 Heather Nova - Oyster album art Heather Nova Oyster (Album) Butterfly Records, Big Life AOC67113 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Heather Nova - Siren album art Heather Nova Siren (Album) V2 none UK 1998 Sell This Version
VVR1013242, 707.1324.2, 919.1884.20 Heather Nova - Wonderlust (Live) album art Heather Nova Wonderlust (Live) (Album) V2 VVR1013242, 707.1324.2, 919.1884.20 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
V2CI 113 Heather Nova - South album art Heather Nova South (Album) V2, V2 V2CI 113 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
VVR1024882 Heather Nova - Storm album art Heather Nova Storm (Album) Columbia, Big Cat, Columbia, Big Cat VVR1024882 Scandinavia 2003 Sell This Version
none Heather Nova - Redbird album art Heather Nova Redbird (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none France 2005 Sell This Version
0-9542115-0-2 Heather Nova - The Sorrowjoy album art Heather Nova The Sorrowjoy Saltwater Limited 0-9542115-0-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
88697 39781 2 Heather Nova - The Jasmine Flower album art Heather Nova The Jasmine Flower (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Columbia 88697 39781 2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
825646728435 Heather Nova - 300 Days At Sea album art Heather Nova 300 Days At Sea (Album) Embassy Of Music 825646728435 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Heather Nova - Live In Breda 2014 album art Heather Nova Live In Breda 2014(20xFile, MP3, 256) Saltwater Limited none 2014
none, VVNL27202P Heather Nova - The Way It Feels album art Heather Nova The Way It Feels (Album) Embassy Of Music none, VVNL27202P Benelux 2015 Sell This Version
OMN19338 Heather Nova - Pearl album art Heather Nova Pearl (Album) Odyssey Music Network OMN19338 Europe 2019 Sell This Version