Jan Leyers

Real Name:
Jan Anna August Leyers
Profile:
Belgian singer/songwriter & producer, who was born during the course of 1958 in Wilrijk near Antwerp. Already as a kid he got fascinated by music and started his musical career in the late 1970's. He was very successful with the band Soulsister in the late 1980's & early 1990's. In the past few years he has been active on both the music front and as a TV host/presenter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7983632 Jan Leyers - Dokter De Vuyst album art Jan Leyers & Bart Peeters Jan Leyers & Bart Peeters - Dokter De Vuyst(CD, Album) EMI 7983632 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
Jan Leyers - Jan Leyers album art Jan Leyers Jan Leyers (Album) EMI Music Belgium Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
00946 337312 2 6 Jan Leyers - In The Virgin Dark album art Jan Leyers In The Virgin Dark(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records, EMI 00946 337312 2 6 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
CTC 2990796 Jan Leyers - Helder album art Jan Leyers Helder(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jan Leyers Self-Released) CTC 2990796 Benelux 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7243 8 732072 7 Jan Leyers - Hanging On To Memories album art Jan Leyers Hanging On To Memories(CD, Single) EMI Music Belgium 7243 8 732072 7 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
SMM 669840 1 Jan Leyers - Only Your Love Will Do album art Jan Leyers Only Your Love Will Do(CD, Single) Sony Music Media SMM 669840 1 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
7243 550201 2 3 Jan Leyers - All Summer Long album art Jan Leyers All Summer Long(CD, Single) EMI Belgium 7243 550201 2 3 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
07243 552161 20 Jan Leyers - Don't make me miss you album art Jan Leyers Don't make me miss you(CD, Single) Capitol Records 07243 552161 20 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
07243 553364 2 2 Jan Leyers - Worlds Apart album art Jan Leyers Worlds Apart(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 07243 553364 2 2 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5551812 2 0 Jan Leyers - Crash & Burn album art Jan Leyers Crash & Burn(CD, Single) Capitol Records 7243 5551812 2 0 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
866572 2 Jan Leyers - The Long Road album art Jan Leyers The Long Road(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Emi Music Belgium 866572 2 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
00946 340716 2 8 Jan Leyers - Break My Heart album art Jan Leyers Break My Heart(CD, Single) EMI 00946 340716 2 8 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
00946 331178 2 2, 331178 Jan Leyers - Rolling On album art Jan Leyers Rolling On(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) EMI, Capitol Records 00946 331178 2 2, 331178 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
00946 37858127 7, 3785812 Jan Leyers - As Close As I'll Get album art Jan Leyers As Close As I'll Get(CD, Single) EMI, Capitol Records 00946 37858127 7, 3785812 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
00946 3606342 3 Jan Leyers - Vertigo album art Jan Leyers Vertigo(CD, Single, Promo) Emi Music Belgium 00946 3606342 3 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

00946 379299 2 6 Jan Leyers - Songbook 1996-2006 album art Jan Leyers Songbook 1996-2006(CD, Album, Comp) EMI 00946 379299 2 6 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version