Foley

Real Name:
Joe Foley McCreary
Profile:
Foley (born Joseph McCreary, Jr. 1962) is an American bassist and drummer who is best known as the "lead bassist" with Miles Davis from 1987 until 1991.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

530 205-4 Foley - 7 Years Ago ... Directions In Smart-Alec Music album art Foley 7 Years Ago ... Directions In Smart-Alec Music (Album) MoJazz 530 205-4 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
302062417 2 Foley - Lenny White Live album art Lenny White - Mark Ledford | Bennie Maupin | Foley | Patrice Rushen | Don Blackman | Victor Bailey Lenny White - Mark Ledford | Bennie Maupin | Foley | Patrice Rushen | Don Blackman | Victor Bailey - Lenny White Live (Album) BFM Jazz 302062417 2 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3746310901 Foley - ... If It's Positive album art Foley ... If It's Positive (Single) MoJazz 3746310901 US 1993 Sell This Version
374631123-2 Foley - Black Rock album art Foley Black Rock(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr, S/Edition) MoJazz 374631123-2 US 1993 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SOUNDPAGE #51 Foley - The Senate album art Foley, Al Di Meola Foley, Al Di Meola - The Senate(Flexi, 6½") Guitar Player Magazine SOUNDPAGE #51 US 1988 Sell This Version
FOH97041 Foley - Smart Alec Music ? album art Foley Smart Alec Music ?(CD) Not On Label (ODFS Self-released) FOH97041 France 1997 Sell This Version