Catfish Collins

Real Name:
Phelps Collins, Jr.
Profile:
Guitarist, died August 6, 2010, Cincinnati, USA at the age of 66.
Brother of 'William "Bootsy" Collins.

For credits containing: "Catfish Collins" or "Catfish" use this profile.
For credits containing: "Phelps "Catfish" Collins", "Phelps", "P. Collins" or "Collins" please use Phelps Collins, Jr. with ANV.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Don't Take My Funk — Catfish Collins Bootsy Collins Feat: Catfish Collins & Bobby Womack Bootsy Collins Feat: Catfish Collins & Bobby Womack - Don't Take My Funk (Single) Mascot Records (2) none 2011 Sell This Version