Michael Lloyd

Real Name:
Michael Jeffrey Lloyd
Profile:
American record producer, arranger, mixing engineer, editor, singer / songwriter, composer and multiinstrumentalist, born November 3, 1948 in New York. Co-owned L.W.G. Studios.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ST 6313 The Devil's 8 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Michael Lloyd Jerry Styner And Michael Lloyd Jerry Styner And Michael Lloyd - The Devil's 8 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Capitol Records ST 6313 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C25Y0017, C25Y0017-B Gift — Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Gift (Album) Canyon International, Curb Records C25Y0017, C25Y0017-B Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C25Y0054 A World Without Love — Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd A World Without Love (Album) Canyon International, Curb Records C25Y0054 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HPI 601006 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd(LP, Album) Top Tape HPI 601006 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

WBS 8496 We've Gotta Stick Together — Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd We've Gotta Stick Together (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8496 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WBS 8621 Hey Rock And Roller — Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Hey Rock And Roller Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records WBS 8621 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 0644 I Go To Pieces — Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd I Go To Pieces (Single) Arista AS 0644 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RX-560 De Todo Un Poco / Johnny's Mambo = El Mambo De Johnny — Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd & Le Disc Michael Lloyd & Le Disc - De Todo Un Poco / Johnny's Mambo = El Mambo De Johnny(7", Promo) RCA RX-560 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K 14389 Summertime Feeling — Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Summertime Feeling(7", Promo) MGM Records K 14389 US Unknown Sell This Version