Michael Lloyd

Real Name:
Michael Jeffrey Lloyd
Profile:
American record producer, arranger, mixing engineer, editor, singer / songwriter, composer and multiinstrumentalist, born November 3, 1948 in New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
2379 172 Michael Lloyd - Silver album art Jan Öjlers Jag Vill Segla Bort Någonstans Jan Öjlers - Silver(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 172 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
D 33-09 Michael Lloyd - I Was Made For Dancin' album art Leif Garrett Leif Garrett - I Was Made For Dancin'(12", Maxi) Scotti Bros. Records, Gamma, S.A. D 33-09 Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
SBL 1151 Michael Lloyd - Top Hits No 10 album art Various I Was Made For Dancing (as M. Lloyd) Various - Top Hits No 10(LP, Comp) Pop Olympic SBL 1151 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
111 882.0 Michael Lloyd - Hits For Young People 20 album art The Hiltonaires I Was Made For Dancin' (as Lloyd) The Hiltonaires - Hits For Young People 20(LP, Album) Europa 111 882.0 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Michael Lloyd - Viva Fussball - Franz Beckenbauer Präsentiert Stars + Stadionstimmung album art Various Wer Wird Deutscher Meister? HSV! (I Was Made For Dancing) (as M. Lloyd) Various - Viva Fussball - Franz Beckenbauer Präsentiert Stars + Stadionstimmung (Comp) WEA Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Lloyd - Fans (Versiones Originales) album art Various I Was Made For Dancing (Nací Para Bailar) Various - Fans (Versiones Originales) (Comp) Hispavox Spain 1980 Sell This Version
WBS 49194 Michael Lloyd - The Ride Of The Apocalypse album art Studio 88 Studio 88 - The Ride Of The Apocalypse(7", Mono, Promo) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records WBS 49194 US 1980 Sell This Version
PD 2092 Michael Lloyd - Something In Return (The Seduction - Love Theme) album art The Hues Corporation The Hues Corporation - Something In Return (The Seduction - Love Theme)(7", Promo) Polydor PD 2092 US 1980 Sell This Version
W 11443 Michael Lloyd - I Was Looking For Someone To Love album art Leif Garrett I Was Looking For Someone To Love (as M. Lloyd) Leif Garrett - I Was Looking For Someone To Love(7") Scotti Bros. Records W 11443 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
GWEA-5404 Michael Lloyd - Maureen McGovern album art Maureen McGovern In Too Deep (as Lloyd) and 2 more… Maureen McGovern - Maureen McGovern(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records Inc. GWEA-5404 Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
SV-7048 Michael Lloyd - うたかた album art Pink Lady うたかた Pink Lady - うたかた(7") Victor SV-7048 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
PROMO 105 Michael Lloyd - I Was Looking For Someone To Love / Cars album art Leif Garrett / Gary Numan I Was Looking For Someone To Love (as M. Lloyd) Leif Garrett / Gary Numan - I Was Looking For Someone To Love / Cars(7", Jukebox) Scotti Bros. Records, Atlantic PROMO 105 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
27 119-7 Michael Lloyd - Super Hitparade album art Various Wer Ist Deutscher Meister? H-H-H-HSV! (I Was Made For Dancin') (as Lloyd) Various - Super Hitparade(2xLP, Comp) Sonocord 27 119-7 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
PD 2106 Michael Lloyd - Is It Because Of Love album art Lenore O'Malley Lenore O'Malley - Is It Because Of Love(7", Promo) Polydor PD 2106 US 1980 Sell This Version
LPL 735 Michael Lloyd - Disko Hitovi 6 album art Unknown Artist I Was Made For Dancing (as M. Lloyd) Unknown Artist - Disko Hitovi 6(LP, Comp) Diskos, Topsound LPL 735 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
P-541W Michael Lloyd - Love Theme From The Paramount Motion Picture "Star Trek" (A Star Beyond Time) / Heaven In Your Eyes album art Shaun Cassidy Shaun Cassidy - Love Theme From The Paramount Motion Picture "Star Trek" (A Star Beyond Time) / Heaven In Your Eyes(7", Single) Curb Records P-541W Japan 1980 Sell This Version
WBS 49235 Michael Lloyd - Charlie, I Love Your Wife album art Tommy Roe Tommy Roe - Charlie, I Love Your Wife(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records WBS 49235 US 1980 Sell This Version
GDL 2026 Michael Lloyd - Kai Hyttinen album art Kai Hyttinen Tuo Aika Mennyt (Dance On Maria) (as M. Lloyd) Kai Hyttinen - Kai Hyttinen(LP, Album) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2026 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
JU 37743 Michael Lloyd - Carman album art Carman Carman - Carman(LP, Album) Priority Records (4) JU 37743 1982 Sell This Version
WS4 03328 Michael Lloyd - If You Could See What I Hear album art Tom Sullivan (3) I Hear Love and 1 more… Tom Sullivan (3) - If You Could See What I Hear(7") Reward Records (3) WS4 03328 US 1982 Sell This Version
TAS-116 Michael Lloyd - Lover / Paradise album art Arsenal (13) Paradise Arsenal (13) - Lover / Paradise(7", Promo) Peter Pan Artists Series TAS-116 US 1982 Sell This Version
M 93480 Michael Lloyd - Irene Barr album art Irene Barr Small Talk Irene Barr - Irene Barr(LP, Album) WEA M 93480 Malaysia 1982 Sell This Version
WST 9639 Michael Lloyd - Sunday School Songs For Children Of All Ages album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Tennessee Ernie Ford - Sunday School Songs For Children Of All Ages(LP, Album) Word WST 9639 UK 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-52160 Michael Lloyd - Bringing Out The Man In Me album art Bobby Martin (2) Bobby Martin (2) - Bringing Out The Man In Me(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-52160 US 1983 Sell This Version
JH-13553 Michael Lloyd - Some Girls album art Scott Baio Scott Baio - Some Girls(7", Mono, Promo) RCA JH-13553 US 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit