Cleveland Watkiss

Real Name:
Cleveland Alexander Watkis
Profile:
Multi-genre British vocalist. Born October 21, 1959 in London.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

839 722-1 Cleveland Watkiss - Green Chimneys album art Cleveland Watkiss Green Chimneys (Album) Urban (2) 839 722-1 UK 1989 Sell This Version
849 075-4 Cleveland Watkiss - Blessing In Disguise album art Cleveland Watkiss Blessing In Disguise (Album) Polydor 849 075-4 UK 1991 Sell This Version
TDSCD0101, 51012 Cleveland Watkiss - Victory's Happy Songbook album art Cleveland Watkiss Victory's Happy Songbook (Album) INFRACom! TDSCD0101, 51012 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SG 12 Cleveland Watkiss - Gimme What You Got album art Cleve Watkiss* Gimme What You Got(12") S & G Records SG 12 UK 1981 Sell This Version
URBX 43 Cleveland Watkiss - It Doesn't Matter / Mon Oncle album art The James Taylor Quartet Featuring Cleveland Watkiss The James Taylor Quartet Featuring Cleveland Watkiss - It Doesn't Matter / Mon Oncle Urban (2) URBX 43 UK 1989 Sell This Version
URBX 40 DJ Cleveland Watkiss - Spend Some Time album art Cleveland Watkiss Spend Some Time (Single) Urban (2) URBX 40 DJ UK 1989 Sell This Version
BLESS 1 DJ Cleveland Watkiss - Blessing In Disguise album art Cleveland Watkiss Blessing In Disguise(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor BLESS 1 DJ UK 1990 Sell This Version
TLK OE Cleveland Watkiss - Kamikaze album art Cleveland Watkiss Kamikaze(12", S/Sided, Promo) Talkin' Loud TLK OE UK 1997 Sell This Version
12 SBE 004 Cleveland Watkiss - Marching On album art Ballistic Brothers Featuring Cleveland Watkiss & Myllenda Lay Ballistic Brothers Featuring Cleveland Watkiss & Myllenda Lay - Marching On Soundboy Entertainment 12 SBE 004 UK 1998 Sell This Version
IC 090-1 Cleveland Watkiss - Torch Of Freedom album art Cleveland Watkiss Torch Of Freedom INFRACom! IC 090-1 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
IC 094-3 Cleveland Watkiss - So Near album art Cleveland Watkiss So Near(CD, Maxi) INFRACom! IC 094-3 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SB7013 Cleveland Watkiss - After The Fire album art Kabuki Feat. Cleveland Watkiss Kabuki Feat. Cleveland Watkiss - After The Fire(12") Best Seven SB7013 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
GLRSIN002V Cleveland Watkiss - Time album art Makoto Feat. Cleveland Watkiss Makoto Feat. Cleveland Watkiss - Time Good Looking Records GLRSIN002V UK 2003 Sell This Version
SYMM024 Cleveland Watkiss - We Are The People album art Break ft. MC Fats & Cleveland Watkiss Break ft. MC Fats & Cleveland Watkiss - We Are The People(12") Symmetry Recordings SYMM024 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

HLPLMC 2 Cleveland Watkiss - Promised Land Volume Two album art Fabio / Cleveland Watkiss Fabio / Cleveland Watkiss - Promised Land Volume Two (Comp) Higher Limits HLPLMC 2 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Risingson

Risingson

December 18, 2015
To me, the best vocalist alive. He has managed to be a standout in most of the albums he has contributed to, and there are quite a few masterpieces there.

Videos (23) Edit