C.Watkiss

Real Name:
Cleveland Alexander Watkis
Profile:
Multi-genre British vocalist. Born October 21, 1959 in London.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Cleveland Watkiss - Café Del Mar Volumen Seis album art Various Traveller (Kid Loco's Once Upon A Time In The East Mix) (as C.Watkiss) Various - Café Del Mar Volumen Seis (Comp) Manifesto UK 1999 Sell This Version
UICI-1009 Cleveland Watkiss - Ha album art Talvin Singh The Beat Goes On (as C.Watkiss) Talvin Singh - Ha(CD) Island Records, Vivid Entertainment UICI-1009 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Cleveland Watkiss - Music For Cocktails - 10th Anniversary album art Various Torch Of Freedom (Frost & Wagner Horn Rub) (as C.Watkiss) Various - Music For Cocktails - 10th Anniversary (Comp) United Recordings Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Risingson

Risingson

December 18, 2015
To me, the best vocalist alive. He has managed to be a standout in most of the albums he has contributed to, and there are quite a few masterpieces there.

Videos (17) Edit