Cleve Watkiss

Real Name:
Cleveland Alexander Watkis
Profile:
Multi-genre British vocalist. Born October 21, 1959 in London.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

SG 12 Cleveland Watkiss - Gimme What You Got album art Cleve Watkiss* Gimme What You Got(12") S & G Records SG 12 UK 1981 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Risingson

Risingson

December 18, 2015
To me, the best vocalist alive. He has managed to be a standout in most of the albums he has contributed to, and there are quite a few masterpieces there.

Videos (17) Edit