Zeno Roth

Zeno Roth

Real Name:
Jochen Roth
Profile:
German guitarist, born 30 June 1956 in Düsseldorf. Died Feb 5, 2018. He was the younger brother of Ulrich Roth.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Zeno Roth
[a1579138]

Artist

Zeno Roth Discography Tracks

Vocals

Uli Roth, Electric Sun* Uli Roth, Electric Sun* - Beyond The Astral Skies (Album) EMI, EMI Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Zeno (5) Zeno (5) - Zeno (Album) Parlophone UK 1986 Sell This Version
038 26 1009 1 Various Don't Tell The Wind Various - Hard Attack 2(LP, Comp) EMI 038 26 1009 1 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
METALCD 123 Uli Jon Roth, Electric Sun* Uli Jon Roth, Electric Sun* - Beyond The Astral Skies / Earthquake / Firewind (2xCD, Comp, Quad, 123) Metal Masters METALCD 123 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Zeno (5) Zeno (5) - Zenology (Album) A2Z Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
199654 Zeno (5) Zeno (5) - Listen To The Light(CD, Album) MTM Music 199654 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Zeno (5) Do You Feel The Time (as Zeno) Zeno (5) - Runway To The Gods (Album) Z (4) Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Zeno (5) Zeno (5) - Zeno (Album) Parlophone UK 1986 Sell This Version
038 26 1009 1 Various Don't Tell The Wind Various - Hard Attack 2(LP, Comp) EMI 038 26 1009 1 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
SU 8902-2 Echo Park (4) Echo Park (4) - Echo Park(LP, Album) Sundance (2) SU 8902-2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Velvet Viper Velvet Viper - Velvet Viper (Album) RCA Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Ulrich Roth, Uli Jon Roth And Friends Ulrich Roth, Uli Jon Roth And Friends - The Spirit Of Jimi Hendrix Live In Concert (Album) Griffin Video, Castle Music Pictures Japan 1994 Sell This Version
084-62402 Echo Park (4) River Of Life and 1 more… Echo Park (4) - Pretty Lies(CD, Album) Rising Sun Productions 084-62402 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Zeno (5) Zeno (5) - Zenology (Album) A2Z Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
199654 Zeno (5) Zeno (5) - Listen To The Light(CD, Album) MTM Music 199654 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
TOCP-67703 Zeno (5) Zeno (5) - Zenology II(CD, Album, RM) Z (4) TOCP-67703 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Zeno (5) Zeno (5) - Runway To The Gods (Album) Z (4) Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Zeno (5) Zeno (5) - Zeno (Album) Parlophone UK 1986 Sell This Version
Zeno (5) Zeno (5) - Love Will Live (Single) EMI US 1986 Sell This Version
Zeno (5) Signs On The Sky Zeno (5) - A Little More Love (Single, Maxi) Parlophone Australia 1986 Sell This Version
038 26 1009 1 Various Don't Tell The Wind Various - Hard Attack 2(LP, Comp) EMI 038 26 1009 1 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Victory (3) Victory (3) - You Bought It - You Name It (Album) Metronome Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Fair Warning (2) Fair Warning (2) - Fair Warning (Album) WEA Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Fair Warning (2) = フェア・ウォーニング* The Heat Of Emotion = ヒート・オブ・エモーション and 1 more… Fair Warning (2) = フェア・ウォーニング* - Live In Japan (Album) WEA Japan 1993 Sell This Version
NTHEN 17 Eyewitness Far Away Eyewitness - Eyewitness(CD, Album) Now & Then NTHEN 17 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit