Basim (2)

Real Name:
Anis Basim Moujahid
Profile:
Born July 4, 1992. Was placed as third runner-up at the 2008 season of X-Factor Denmark.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1580029]

Artist

Basim (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Basim (2) - Alt Det Jeg Ville Have Sagt album art Basim (2) Alt Det Jeg Ville Have Sagt (Album) Remee&Friends, Universal Music Group Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
UNI 271 962 6 Basim (2) - Befri Dig Selv album art Basim (2) Befri Dig Selv(CD, Album) Remee&Friends, Universal Music Group UNI 271 962 6 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Basim (2) - Alt Det Jeg Ville Have Sagt album art Basim (2) Alt Det Jeg Ville Have Sagt(File, AAC, Single, 256) Remee&Friends, Universal Music Group none Denmark 2008
none Basim (2) - Befri Dig Selv album art Basim (2) Befri Dig Selv(File, AAC, Single, 256) Remee&Friends, Universal Music Group none Denmark 2009
none Basim (2) - Baby Jeg Savner Dig (Remix) album art Basim (2) Baby Jeg Savner Dig (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Remee&Friends, Universal Music Group none Denmark 2009
none Basim (2) - Ta' Mig Tilbage album art Basim (2) Ta' Mig Tilbage(File, AAC, Single, 256) U&! none Denmark 2011
none Basim (2) - I Dine Hænder album art Basim (2) I Dine Hænder(File, AAC, Single, 256) Warner Music Denmark none Denmark 2012
none Basim (2) - 5 album art Basim (2) 5(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Sony Music none Denmark 2012
none Basim (2) - Brænder Inde album art Line (10) & Basim (2) Line (10) & Basim (2) - Brænder Inde(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Sony Music none Denmark 2013
Basim (2) - Cliche Love Song album art Basim (2) Cliche Love Song (Single) GL Music 2014
none Basim (2) - Picture In A Frame album art Basim (2) Picture In A Frame(File, AAC, Single, 256) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2014
none Basim (2) - Kostbar album art Basim (2) Kostbar(File, FLAC, Single) disco:wax none Europe 2015
none Basim (2) - Aji Aji album art Basim (2) Aji Aji(File, FLAC, Single) Universal Music none Europe 2017
none Basim (2) - Comme Ci Comme Ça album art Basim (2) Featuring Gilli (2) Basim (2) Featuring Gilli (2) - Comme Ci Comme Ça(File, FLAC, Single) Universal Music none Europe 2017
none Basim (2) - Tanker album art Basim (2) Tanker(File, FLAC, Single) Universal Music none Europe 2018
none Basim (2) - Tilfældigt album art Basim (2) Featuring Benny Jamz Basim (2) Featuring Benny Jamz - Tilfældigt(File, FLAC, Single) Universal Music none Europe 2018
none Basim (2) - Umuligt album art Basim (2) Umuligt(File, FLAC, Single) Universal Music none Europe 2018

Miscellaneous

none Basim (2) - Picture In A Frame / You'll Never Know album art Basim (2) / Sebastian Bronk Ft. David Taylor (40) Basim (2) / Sebastian Bronk Ft. David Taylor (40) - Picture In A Frame / You'll Never Know(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2015 Sell This Version
none Basim (2) - Jeg Vil album art Basim (2) Jeg Vil(CDr, Promo) Universal Music Group none Denmark Unknown Sell This Version