John Doe (2)

Real Name:
John Nommensen Duchac
Profile:
Born: February 25, 1954, Decatur, Illinois
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

#1011 John Doe (2) - The Penthouse/Omni Magazine College Rock Concert Special album art X (5), Billy Zoom, John Doe (2) X (5), Billy Zoom, John Doe (2) - The Penthouse/Omni Magazine College Rock Concert Special(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #1011 US 1983 Sell This Version
7599 24291-2 John Doe (2) - Meet John Doe album art John Doe (2) Meet John Doe (Album) DGC 7599 24291-2 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
CTX182CD John Doe (2) - Dim Stars, Bright Sky album art John Doe (2) Dim Stars, Bright Sky (Album) Shock (2), iMusic CTX182CD Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Yep 2092 John Doe (2) - Forever Hasn't Happened Yet album art John Doe (2) Forever Hasn't Happened Yet (Album) Yep Roc Records Yep 2092 US 2005 Sell This Version
YEP-2141 John Doe (2) - A Year In The Wilderness album art John Doe (2) A Year In The Wilderness (Album) Yep Roc Records YEP-2141 US 2007 Sell This Version
none John Doe (2) - Country Club album art John Doe (2) And The Sadies John Doe (2) And The Sadies - Country Club (Album) Yep Roc Records none USA & Canada 2009 Sell This Version
YEP-2245 PROMO John Doe (2) - Keeper album art John Doe (2) Keeper (Album) Yep Roc Records YEP-2245 PROMO US 2011 Sell This Version
PNK 0002 John Doe (2) - A Day At The Pass album art Jill Sobule & John Doe (2) Jill Sobule & John Doe (2) - A Day At The Pass(CD, Album) Pinko Records PNK 0002 US 2011 Sell This Version
none John Doe (2) - Singing And Playing album art John Doe (2), Exene Cervenka John Doe (2), Exene Cervenka - Singing And Playing (Album) Moonlight Graham Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
BRGR743, CRR-101 John Doe (2) - The Westerner album art John Doe (2) The Westerner (Album) Cool Rock Records BRGR743, CRR-101 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pro-CD-4155 John Doe (2) - A Matter Of Degrees, A Shot & Three Beers album art John Doe (2) A Matter Of Degrees, A Shot & Three Beers(CD, EP, Promo) DGC Pro-CD-4155 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4115 DGC John Doe (2) - Let's Be Mad album art John Doe (2) Let's Be Mad(CD, Single, Promo, Dig) DGC PRO-CD-4115 DGC US 1990 Sell This Version
LR045 John Doe (2) - Seasons In The Sun album art John Doe (2) Seasons In The Sun(7") Lunch Records LR045 US 2004 Sell This Version
none John Doe (2) - Yep Roc Bonus CD album art John Doe (2) Yep Roc Bonus CD(CDr, EP, Ltd, Promo) Yep Roc Records none USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version
YEP-2196 John Doe (2) - The Golden State album art John Doe (2) The Golden State(CD, EP) Yep Roc Records YEP-2196 US 2008 Sell This Version
NW4024 John Doe (2) - Songs For Slim album art John Doe (2), Deer Tick + Scott Lucas + Vanessa Carlton John Doe (2), Deer Tick + Scott Lucas + Vanessa Carlton - Songs For Slim (Single) New West Records NW4024 US 2013 Sell This Version
SI-YEP-2385 John Doe (2) - Take #52 album art John Doe (2) Take #52(7", Single) Yep Roc Records SI-YEP-2385 US 2014 Sell This Version
ORGM-2127 John Doe (2) - Lucky Wheel album art Particle Kid, John Doe (2) Particle Kid, John Doe (2) - Lucky Wheel(12", Single, Smo) ORG Music ORGM-2127 US 2018 Sell This Version
SS-409 John Doe (2) - Johnny Clement / Hey Sweet Baby album art Patrick Stebbins II, Dennis Quaid, John Doe (2), J.M. Van Eaton* Patrick Stebbins II, Dennis Quaid, John Doe (2), J.M. Van Eaton* - Johnny Clement / Hey Sweet Baby(7") Sun Studios SS-409 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LP-YEP-2381 John Doe (2) - The Best Of John Doe: This Far album art John Doe (2) The Best Of John Doe: This Far (Comp) Yep Roc Records LP-YEP-2381 US 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

9781524703622 John Doe (2) - Under The Big Black Sun: A Personal History Of L.A, Punk album art John Doe (2) with Tom DeSavia, Billie Joe Armstrong, Exene Cervenka, Jane Wiedlin, Pleasant Gehman, Chris Morris (15), Henry Rollins, Chris D., Mike Watt, Robert Lopez*, Teresa Covarrubias, Charlotte Caffey, Jack Grisham, Dave Alvin & Kristine McKenna John Doe (2) with Tom DeSavia, Billie Joe Armstrong, Exene Cervenka, Jane Wiedlin, Pleasant Gehman, Chris Morris (15), Henry Rollins, Chris D., Mike Watt, Robert Lopez*, Teresa Covarrubias, Charlotte Caffey, Jack Grisham, Dave Alvin & Kristine McKenna - Under The Big Black Sun: A Personal History Of L.A, Punk(6xCD) Penguin Random House Audio Publishing Group 9781524703622 US 2016 Sell This Version