Mathias Grassow

Real Name:
Mathias Stephan Grassow
Profile:
German musician born in Wiesbaden, 1963. Learned to play guitar, keyboards and flute. Has been making music since the late 1970s. Initial offerings were electronic and new age, later works are more experimental.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Mathias Grassow Erste Aufnahmen(Cass) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1980 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Frühe Aufnahmen - Gitarre-Schlagzeug-Synth(Cass) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1980 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow - Music For Meditation / Musik Für Autogenes Training Und Meditation album art Mathias Grassow Music For Meditation / Musik Für Autogenes Training Und Meditation(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1983 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Selbstzentrierung Meditation I(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1984 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Selbstzentrierung Meditation III(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1984 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Selbstzentrierung Meditation II(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1984 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow The Dance Of Shiva(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1985 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow - At The Gates Of Dawn album art Mathias Grassow At The Gates Of Dawn (Album) Aquamarin Verlag none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow - Panta Rhei album art Mathias Grassow Panta Rhei (Album) Aquamarin Verlag none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Lotus I & II(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Gaia I & II(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Cosmic Chants I & II(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Some Made During The Time(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Healing Music II(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Healing Music I(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Contemplation(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow & Tomi Schreiber Mathias Grassow & Tomi Schreiber - Improvisationen I-IV(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow & Olaf Mikki Mathias Grassow & Olaf Mikki - Improvisationen #1 & #2(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Improvisationen Auf Der Sirr-Zither II(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow & Olaf Mikki Mathias Grassow & Olaf Mikki - Improvisationen #3 & #4(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Relax Music(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow December(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Improvisationen Auf Der Sirr-Zither(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow Pipes Of Peace(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathias Grassow Self-released) none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Mathias Grassow - Atman album art Mathias Grassow Atman (Album) Aquamarin Verlag none Germany 1987 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

hinterkaifeck97

hinterkaifeck97

May 11, 2015
One of my all-time favorites. Seriously, almost everything this guy has worked on I've revisited (almost), and I feel as though his music will continue to occupy my life for as long as I can hear. I'd suggest checking out "Psychic Dome" if you're not to sure where to start. Trust me, with such a huge discography I was lost for awhile too.

Videos (79) Edit