Velvet (6)

Real Name:
Jenny Marielle Pettersson
Profile:
Swedish singer, born 5 November 1975 in Helsingborg, Sweden.
Sites:
Aliases:

Velvet (6) Discography Tracks

Albums

Velvet (6) - Finally album art Velvet (6) Finally (Album) Bonnier Music Poland 2006 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - The Queen album art Velvet (6) The Queen (Album) Bonnier Music Sweden 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Velvet (6) - Rock Down To (Electric Avenue) album art Velvet (6) Rock Down To (Electric Avenue) (Single) Bonnier Music Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
334 22461 Velvet (6) - Don't Stop Movin' album art Velvet (6) Don't Stop Movin'(CD, Single) Bonnier Music 334 22461 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - Mi Amore album art Velvet (6) Mi Amore (Single) Bonnier Music Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
VELVETPROMO06-1 Velvet (6) - Hey album art Velvet (6) Hey(CD, Single, Promo) Bonnier Music VELVETPROMO06-1 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - Fix Me album art Velvet (6) Fix Me (Single, Maxi) Bonnier Music Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - Chemistry album art Velvet (6) Chemistry (Single, Maxi) Bonnier Music Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - Déjà Vu album art Velvet (6) Déjà Vu (Single) Bonnier Music Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - Take My Body Close album art Velvet (6) Take My Body Close (Maxi, Single) Bonnier Music Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - Right Here Right Now album art BWO* Featuring Velvet (6) BWO* Featuring Velvet (6) - Right Here Right Now (Maxi) Conehead UK UK 2009 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - The Queen album art Velvet (6) The Queen (Single) Bonnier Music Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - Come Into The Night album art Velvet (6) Come Into The Night (Single, Maxi) Bonnier Music Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version
TWISTA015 Velvet (6) - Fix Me (Squad-E Remix) / Confusion Girl (Shame Shame Shame) (Squad E Remix) album art Velvet (6) / Frankmusic* Velvet (6) / Frankmusic* - Fix Me (Squad-E Remix) / Confusion Girl (Shame Shame Shame) (Squad E Remix)(12") Twista Records TWISTA015 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - Victorious album art Linda* & Velvet (6) Linda* & Velvet (6) - Victorious (Single, EP) Warner Music Sweden Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - My Destiny (Pitchline Dance Edit) album art Velvet (6) My Destiny (Pitchline Dance Edit) (Single) Bonnier Music Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
HBCDS 008 Velvet (6) - Ta Min Hand (En Röst För De Glömda Barnen) album art AlcazarAnna Maria Espinosa*Anna SahleneClaes Jansson*DarinDolly DoloresHanna HedlundJakob HellmanJasmine KaraJessica FolckerKim FranssonLasse Berghagen*Martin StenmarckOla*Plura*PromoeSarah Dawn FinerVelvet (6) AlcazarAnna Maria Espinosa*Anna SahleneClaes Jansson*DarinDolly DoloresHanna HedlundJakob HellmanJasmine KaraJessica FolckerKim FranssonLasse Berghagen*Martin StenmarckOla*Plura*PromoeSarah Dawn FinerVelvet (6) - Ta Min Hand (En Röst För De Glömda Barnen)(CD, Single) SOS Barnbyar, Dicentia, Universal Music AB, Held & Bäck Records, Cutting Room HBCDS 008 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - Love Struck album art Velvet (6) Love Struck (Single) Cosmos (4) Scandinavia 2011 Sell This Version
Velvet (6) - Christmas Love album art Velvet (6) Christmas Love (Single) FreeStar Music 2011
none Velvet (6) - Enemy album art Velvet (6) Enemy(File, AAC, Single, 256) Ninetone Records none Sweden 2014
none Velvet (6) - Friendly Fire album art Velvet (6) Friendly Fire(File, AAC, Single, 256) Spinnup none 2015
Velvet (6) - Don't Stop album art Velvet (6) & Therese Velvet (6) & Therese - Don't Stop (Single) disco:wax 2017

Miscellaneous

none Velvet (6) - Melodifestivalen 2010 album art Hanna Lindblad / Neo (29) / Sibel / Linda* & Velvet (6) Hanna Lindblad / Neo (29) / Sibel / Linda* & Velvet (6) - Melodifestivalen 2010(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version