Lena Philipsson

Real Name:
Maria Magdalena Filipsson
Profile:
Swedish singer, born 19 January 1966 in Vetlanda, Sweden. She was married to Måns Herngren from 1993 to 2002 (divorced).
Sites:
Variations:

Lena Philipsson Discography Tracks

Albums

Lena Philipsson - Kärleken Är Evig. album art Lena Philipsson Kärleken Är Evig. (Album) Mariann Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson - Dansa I Neon album art Lena Philipsson Dansa I Neon (Album) Mariann Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson - Talking In Your Sleep album art Lena Philipsson Talking In Your Sleep (Album) Big Bag Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson - My Name album art Lena Philipsson My Name (Album) Big Bag Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson - A Woman's Gotta Do What A Woman's Gotta Do album art Lena Ph* A Woman's Gotta Do What A Woman's Gotta Do (Album) Columbia, Columbia Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson - Fantasy album art Lena Philipson* Fantasy (Album) Columbia Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson - Lena Philipsson album art Lena Philipsson Lena Philipsson (Album) Columbia, Columbia Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson - Bästa Vänner album art Lena Philipsson Bästa Vänner (Album) EMI Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson - Det Gör Ont En Stund På Natten Men Inget På Dan album art Lena Philipsson Det Gör Ont En Stund På Natten Men Inget På Dan (Album) Columbia, Columbia Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson - Jag Ångrar Ingenting album art Lena Philipsson Jag Ångrar Ingenting (Album) Columbia Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson - Dubbel album art Lena* + Orup Lena* + Orup - Dubbel (Album) Roxy Recordings Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
EKO 153 [CD], 060252793930 Lena Philipsson - Världen Snurrar album art Lena Philipsson Världen Snurrar(CD, Album) Stranded Rekords, Universal Music AB EKO 153 [CD], 060252793930 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
ROXYCD068 Lena Philipsson - Jag Är Ingen Älskling album art Lena Philipsson Jag Är Ingen Älskling(CD, Album) Roxy Recordings ROXYCD068 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S&M 8406 Lena Philipsson - Boy . . . / You Opened My Eyes album art Lea* Boy . . . / You Opened My Eyes(7", Single) Stage & Music Production S&M 8406 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
MAS 2464 Lena Philipsson - Cheerio / Det Går Väl An album art Lena Philipsson Cheerio / Det Går Väl An(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2464 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
MAS 2453 Lena Philipsson - Kärleken Är Evig album art Lena Philipsson Kärleken Är Evig(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2453 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
MAS 2472 Lena Philipsson - Dansa I Neon album art Lena Philipsson Dansa I Neon(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2472 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
CMM 007 Lena Philipsson - I'm A Fool album art Lena Philipsson I'm A Fool(7", Single) CMM Records CMM 007 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
BBR 010 Lena Philipsson - Om Igen album art Lena Philipsson Om Igen(7", Single) Big Bag BBR 010 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
BBR 015 Lena Philipsson - Talking In Your Sleep album art Lena Philipsson Talking In Your Sleep(7", Single) Big Bag BBR 015 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
BBR 025 Lena Philipsson - Standing In My Rain / Blue Jeans album art Lena Philipsson Standing In My Rain / Blue Jeans(7", Single) Big Bag BBR 025 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
BBRMAXI 1000 Lena Philipsson - Taboo, Taboo / Only You (Can Move Me Like You Do) album art Lena Philipsson Taboo, Taboo / Only You (Can Move Me Like You Do)(12", Maxi) Big Bag BBRMAXI 1000 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
BBR 023 Lena Philipsson - Tänd Ett Ljus / What Can I Do album art Lena Philipsson Tänd Ett Ljus / What Can I Do(7", Single) Big Bag BBR 023 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson - Blue Jeans / How Does It Feel album art Lena Philipsson Blue Jeans / How Does It Feel (Single, Maxi) Big Bag Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
BBR 028 Lena Philipsson - Why / Strong Man album art Lena Philipsson Why / Strong Man(7", Single) Big Bag BBR 028 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version