Donald Cammell

Real Name:
Donald Seaton Cammell
Profile:
Scottish film director, born 17 January 1934 in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK, died 24 April 1996 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Variations:
Viewing All | Donald Cammell
[a1581371]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

MAM 54 Donald Cammell - Where Does Father Christmas Hang His Stocking album art Alan Randall Avignon (as Cammell) Alan Randall - Where Does Father Christmas Hang His Stocking(7") MAM MAM 54 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Donald Cammell - Harry You Love Her album art Harry H. Corbett Harry You Love Her (as Cammell) Harry H. Corbett - Harry You Love Her (Single) Columbia UK 1971 Sell This Version
Donald Cammell - Performance: Original Motion Picture Sound Track album art Various Memo From Turner Various - Performance: Original Motion Picture Sound Track (Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Visual

Donald Cammell - The Unforgettable Fire Collection album art U2 Pride (In The Name Of Love) U2 - The Unforgettable Fire Collection (Comp) Island Visual Arts, Polygram Video Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Donald Cammell - The Best Of 1980-1990 album art U2 Pride (In The Name Of Love) U2 - The Best Of 1980-1990 (Comp) Polygram Video Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Donald Cammell - U218 Videos album art U2 Pride (In The Name Of Love) U2 - U218 Videos (Comp) Interscope Records, Island Records, Mercury, Universal Music US 2006 Sell This Version
457802345897 U2 Pride (In The Name Of Love) U2 - U218 Videos(DVD-V, Comp, Unofficial, PAL, Dig) Mercury (2), Island Records (2), Universal (3) 457802345897 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Donald Cammell - The Unforgettable Fire album art U2 Pride (In The Name Of Love) - Sepia Version and 1 more… U2 - The Unforgettable Fire (Album, Comp) Universal Music, Island Records, Interscope Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version