Gaetano Pini Corsi

Real Name:
Gaetano Pini-Corsi
Profile:
Tenor Vocal - Born 1860 (Zadar), Died December 16th, 1935 (Milan)
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

92013 Pagliacci Series, No. 16 - Finale — Gaetano Pini Corsi Paoli* - Huguet* - Cigada* - Pini Corsi* - Badini* With La Scala Chorus* And Orchestra* Paoli* - Huguet* - Cigada* - Pini Corsi* - Badini* With La Scala Chorus* And Orchestra* - Pagliacci Series, No. 16 - Finale(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 92013 US 1908 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
87068 Mefistofele - Scena Della Grecia N. Ardoni* - B. Lavin de Casas* - G. Pini Corsi* N. Ardoni* - B. Lavin de Casas* - G. Pini Corsi* - Mefistofele - Scena Della Grecia "La Luna Immobile"(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 87068 US 1910 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
35175 Pagliacci-Versa Il Filtro Nella Tazza Sua! (Pour The Potion In His Wine, Love) / Pagliacci-No, Pagliaccio Non Son! — Gaetano Pini Corsi Barbaini* - Huguet* - Cigada* - Pini-Corsi* / Augusto Barbaini Barbaini* - Huguet* - Cigada* - Pini-Corsi* / Augusto Barbaini - Pagliacci-Versa Il Filtro Nella Tazza Sua! (Pour The Potion In His Wine, Love) / Pagliacci-No, Pagliaccio Non Son!(Shellac, 12") Victor 35175 US 1910 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
G.C.-54298, G.C.-54352 Faust — Gaetano Pini Corsi Huguet*, Lara* - Torres De Luna / Gaetano Pini Corsi - Aristodemo Sillich Huguet*, Lara* - Torres De Luna / Gaetano Pini Corsi - Aristodemo Sillich - Faust(Shellac, 10", 77 ) Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-54298, G.C.-54352 Germany Unknown Sell This Version