Yaşar Kemal

Real Name:
Kemal Sadık Gökçeli
Profile:
Turkish writer of Kurdish origin, born 6 October 1923 in Hemite (now Gökçedam), Turkey, died 28 February 2015 in Istanbul, Turkey.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yaşar Kemal
[a1581436]

Artist

Yaşar Kemal Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Yaşar Kemal - 35. Yıl Konseri album art Livaneli* Livaneli* - 35. Yıl Konseri(DVD-V) İda Müzik none Turkey 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Yaşar Kemal - Eşkiya Dünyaya Hükümdar Olmaz album art Zülfü Livaneli Bin Boğalar Efsanesi and 2 more… Zülfü Livaneli - Eşkiya Dünyaya Hükümdar Olmaz YE.T Turkey 1975 Sell This Version
Livaneli* Yalnızlık Livaneli* - Zor Yıllar (Album) Türküola Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Livaneli* Bin Boğalar Efsanesi-I and 2 more… Livaneli* - Eşkiya Dünyaya Hükümdar Olmaz / Merhaba (Comp) Göksoy Plakçılık Turkey 1988 Sell This Version
CD•018 Yaşar Kemal - İstanbul Konseri album art Livaneli* Merhaba Livaneli* - İstanbul Konseri(CD, Album) Göksoy Plakçılık CD•018 Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
none Yaşar Kemal - Merhaba album art Murat Göğebakan Merhaba Murat Göğebakan - Merhaba(CD, Album) Sindoma Müzik none Turkey 2000 Sell This Version
none Yaşar Kemal - 35. Yıl Konseri album art Livaneli* Merhaba Livaneli* - 35. Yıl Konseri(DVD-V) İda Müzik none Turkey 2008 Sell This Version
ECD-201422 Yaşar Kemal - Years album art Markku Ounaskari / Kari Heinilä / Lena Willemark / Anders Jormin Immilm Blaunkk-Tommos Anders (as Yasar Kemal) Markku Ounaskari / Kari Heinilä / Lena Willemark / Anders Jormin - Years(CD, Album) Eclipse Music (3) ECD-201422 Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

IM - 19 Yaşar Kemal - Karacaoğlan album art Ruhi Su Ruhi Su - Karacaoğlan(LP, Album) İmece Plakları IM - 19 Turkey 1973 Sell This Version
F669.660 Yaşar Kemal - Ararat The Border Crossing album art Tayfun Erdem Overture and 1 more… Tayfun Erdem - Ararat The Border Crossing(LP, Album) Tayfun Erdem F669.660 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
005 Yaşar Kemal - Ağrı Dağı Efsanesi album art Tayfun Erdem Uvertür and 1 more… Tayfun Erdem - Ağrı Dağı Efsanesi(LP, Album) Modern Plakçılık 005 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
3/4 Yaşar Kemal - Karacaoğlan / Pir Sultan Abdal album art Ruhi Su Ruhi Su - Karacaoğlan / Pir Sultan Abdal(CD, RE) İmece Müzik Yapım 3/4 Turkey 1993 Sell This Version