William Rimmer

Real Name:
William Drake Rimmer
Profile:
British composer, conductor, and cornetist.

He was the uncle of Drake Rimmer.

Born: 1862, in Southport, Lancashire, England.
Died: 9th February 1936, in Southport, Lancashire, England.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1581816]

Artist

Albums

MLPB 10104 William Rimmer - Here's Hanwell album art The Hanwell Band The Avengers The Hanwell Band - Here's Hanwell(10", Mono) The Keepoint Recording Service MLPB 10104 UK 1962 Sell This Version