William Rimmer

Real Name:
William Drake Rimmer
Profile:
British composer, conductor, and cornetist.

He was the uncle of Drake Rimmer.

Born: 1862, in Southport, Lancashire, England.
Died: 9th February 1936, in Southport, Lancashire, England.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1581816]

Artist

William Rimmer Discography Tracks

Albums

75442219782 William Rimmer - Euphonium Solos. Volume 2 album art Art Lehman* The Hailstorm (as William Drake Rimmer) Art Lehman* - Euphonium Solos. Volume 2(LP, Album) The Robert Hoe Collection 75442219782 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MLPB 10104 William Rimmer - Here's Hanwell album art The Hanwell Band The Avengers The Hanwell Band - Here's Hanwell(11", Mono) The Keepoint Recording Service MLPB 10104 UK 1962 Sell This Version