Burkley Kendrix

Burkley Kendrix

Real Name:
Burkley Kendrix, Jr.
Profile:
American organist, played the Hammond B-3 organ.

born: 1926, Arkansas
died: 1999, Los Angeles, CA
In Groups:
[a1581844]

Artist

Burkley Kendrix Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

The Howard Roberts Quartet The Howard Roberts Quartet - H.R. Is A Dirty Guitar Player (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
euphoria 190 The Howard Roberts Quartet The Howard Roberts Quartet - Color Him Funky / H.R. Is A Dirty Guitar Player(CD, Album, Comp) Euphoria (2) euphoria 190 US 2002 Sell This Version
SU-1961, SU 1961 The Howard Roberts Quartet The Howard Roberts Quartet - H.R. Is A Dirty Guitar Player(7", Jukebox) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SU-1961, SU 1961 US Unknown Sell This Version