Rudy Lewis

Real Name:
Charles Rudolph Harrell.
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer.
Rudy joined "The Drifters" in late 1960, replacing Ben E. King.

Born : August 23, 1936 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Died : May 20, 1964 in New York City (Harlem), New York. (Drug overdose)
In Groups:
[a1581934]

Artist

Rudy Lewis Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Rudy Lewis - Baby I Dig Love / I've Loved You So Long album art Rudy Lewis Baby I Dig Love / I've Loved You So Long (Single) Atlantic US 1963 Sell This Version