Montserrat Torrent

Real Name:
Montserrat Torrent i Serra
Profile:
Spanish organist born in Barcelona (1926).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1582109]

Artist

Albums

5705-TL, 5705 - STL Montserrat Torrent - Corals D'Advent I Nadal album art Joan Sebastià Bach* / Montserrat Torrent I Coral Sant Jordi Direcció Oriol Martorell Joan Sebastià Bach* / Montserrat Torrent I Coral Sant Jordi Direcció Oriol Martorell - Corals D'Advent I Nadal(LP, Album) Concentric (2), Concentric (2) 5705-TL, 5705 - STL Spain 1966 Sell This Version
AHMC 10/43 Montserrat Torrent - L'Orgue De Maó (Obres Del Segle XVIII) album art Antoni Soler*, Freixanet*, Josep Elies, Josep Vinyals - Montserrat Torrent Antoni Soler*, Freixanet*, Josep Elies, Josep Vinyals - Montserrat Torrent - L'Orgue De Maó (Obres Del Segle XVIII)(LP, Album) Edigsa AHMC 10/43 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
MEC 1003 Montserrat Torrent - Musica Organica Española  De Los Siglos XVI Y XVII album art Montserrat Torrent Musica Organica Española De Los Siglos XVI Y XVII(LP) MEC MEC 1003 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
198 455 Montserrat Torrent - Hispaniae Musica · Orgelwerke Des 16. Jahrhunderts album art Julio-M. García Llovera, Montserrat Torrent Serra* Julio-M. García Llovera, Montserrat Torrent Serra* - Hispaniae Musica · Orgelwerke Des 16. Jahrhunderts(LP) Archiv Produktion 198 455 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
AZ 70/04 Montserrat Torrent - Música A La Cort Segle XVI album art María Del Carmen Bustamante*, Rosa Balcells, Carlos Santos (15), Montserrat Torrent María Del Carmen Bustamante*, Rosa Balcells, Carlos Santos (15), Montserrat Torrent - Música A La Cort Segle XVI(LP, Mono, Tri) Edigsa AZ 70/04 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
EDO 214 Montserrat Torrent - Te Deum, Salve Regina / Sonata N° 67 En Fa Majeur / Sonata En MI Bémol / Sonata XVI album art Josep Elies / Padre Antonio Soler / Joseph Freixanet / Josep Vinyals - Montserrat Torrent Josep Elies / Padre Antonio Soler / Joseph Freixanet / Josep Vinyals - Montserrat Torrent - Te Deum, Salve Regina / Sonata N° 67 En Fa Majeur / Sonata En MI Bémol / Sonata XVI(LP, Album) Erato EDO 214 France 1970 Sell This Version
2533 069 Montserrat Torrent - Portugaliae Musica  · Orgelwerke Des 16. Jahrhunderts album art António CarreiraManuel Rodrigues CoelhoHeliodoro de PaivaMontserrat Torrent António CarreiraManuel Rodrigues CoelhoHeliodoro de PaivaMontserrat Torrent - Portugaliae Musica · Orgelwerke Des 16. Jahrhunderts(LP) Archiv Produktion 2533 069 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
63 28 224 Montserrat Torrent - Música Española En El Órgano De Mahón album art Montserrat Torrent Música Española En El Órgano De Mahón(LP, Album) Philips 63 28 224 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
KPD/pm-10.4014 Montserrat Torrent - Antologia de Organistas Aragoneses del siglo XVII-Vol.II album art Montserrat Torrent Antologia de Organistas Aragoneses del siglo XVII-Vol.II(CD, Album) Tegnosaga, S.A. KPD/pm-10.4014 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
HME 10-001 Montserrat Torrent - Musique À La Cour De Charles-Quint album art Antonio de Cabezón / Vasquez-Fuenllana* / Arnolt Schlick / Luis de Narváez / Enríquez De Valderrábano / Juan Bermudo*, Alonso Mudarra, De Santa-Maria* - Maria-Carmen Bustamante*, Carlos Santos (15), Montserrat Torrent, Rosa Balcells Antonio de Cabezón / Vasquez-Fuenllana* / Arnolt Schlick / Luis de Narváez / Enríquez De Valderrábano / Juan Bermudo*, Alonso Mudarra, De Santa-Maria* - Maria-Carmen Bustamante*, Carlos Santos (15), Montserrat Torrent, Rosa Balcells - Musique À La Cour De Charles-Quint(LP) Harmonia Mundi, Edigsa HME 10-001 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ERM 207-2 Montserrat Torrent - Organ Recital album art Montserrat Torrent Organ Recital(CD, Comp) Ermitage ERM 207-2 Italy 1997 Sell This Version