Der Wolf

Real Name:
Jens Albert
Profile:
German rapper, producer and DJ, born on 27. September 1973 in Lüdinghausen. Living in Dortmund.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

534 217-2 Der Wolf - Das Album album art Der Wolf Das Album (Album) Mercury 534 217-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
80101690 Der Wolf - Musik Aus (M)Einem Jahrzehnt album art Der Wolf Musik Aus (M)Einem Jahrzehnt (Album) Polydor 80101690 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
849619 16 Der Wolf - Was Soll Ich Sagen... album art Der Wolf Was Soll Ich Sagen... (Album) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin 849619 16 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
BR-004 Der Wolf - Turbo Funk album art Der Wolf Turbo Funk(CD, Album) Bounty-Records BR-004 Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

578 387-2 Der Wolf - Gibt's Doch Gar Nicht album art Der Wolf Gibt's Doch Gar Nicht (Maxi) Mercury 578 387-2 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
578 707-1 Der Wolf - Oh Shit - Frau Schmidt album art Der Wolf Oh Shit - Frau Schmidt (Maxi) Mercury 578 707-1 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
574 463-2 Der Wolf - Sei Dein Eigener Held! album art Der Wolf Sei Dein Eigener Held! (Maxi) Mercury 574 463-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
574 973-1 Der Wolf - Frau Aus Seide album art Der Wolf Frau Aus Seide (Maxi) Mercury 574 973-1 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
ASAP 018 Der Wolf - Dumm Gelaufen album art Der Wolf Dumm Gelaufen (Single, Maxi) Mercury ASAP 018 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
568 579-2, 568579-2 Der Wolf - Kein' Kuchen Da! (Hätt' Ich Dich Heut' Erwartet...) album art Der Wolf Kein' Kuchen Da! (Hätt' Ich Dich Heut' Erwartet...) (Maxi) Mercury Beats, Mercury Beats 568 579-2, 568579-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
CDS SPV 055-16823 Der Wolf - Hold It Down album art Big Daddy Kane Feat. Der Wolf Big Daddy Kane Feat. Der Wolf - Hold It Down (Maxi) Black Jam, The Label Records CDS SPV 055-16823 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
999 876-1 Der Wolf - Arschloch / Ihr Habt Die Macht album art Wolf* Arschloch / Ihr Habt Die Macht(12", Promo) Mercury 999 876-1 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
none Der Wolf - Ihr Dürft Euch Nicht Wundern / Macht Des Micros album art Der Wolf Featuring Dike - NDN Der Wolf Featuring Dike - NDN - Ihr Dürft Euch Nicht Wundern / Macht Des Micros Virgin none Europe 2000 Sell This Version
7243 896700 2 8 Der Wolf - Was Soll Ich Sagen album art Der Wolf Was Soll Ich Sagen(CD, Maxi) Virgin 7243 896700 2 8 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
VGP 000322 Der Wolf - König Der Woche album art Der Wolf König Der Woche(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin VGP 000322 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
sm20042 Der Wolf - Love Hates Mercy album art Skunk (6) Feat. Der Wolf, Ede*, DMC Quincy Skunk (6) Feat. Der Wolf, Ede*, DMC Quincy - Love Hates Mercy(CD, Maxi, Car) Supermusic (2) sm20042 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

548 820-2 Der Wolf Gibt's Doch Gar Nicht(CD, Comp) Mercury 548 820-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none NDN, Wolf*, DMC Quincy NDN, Wolf*, DMC Quincy - Macht Des Micros(File, MP3) Not On Label (DMC Quincy Self-Released) none Germany Unknown