Jurek Becker

Jurek Becker

Real Name:
Jerzy Bekker
Profile:
Polish-born German writer, film-author and GDR dissident, born presumable 30 September 1937 in Łódź, Poland, died 14 March 1997 in Sieseby, Germany.
Sites:
[a1582447]

Artist

Jurek Becker Discography Tracks

Albums

8 65 211 Jurek Becker Liest Jakob Der Lügner(LP) LITERA 8 65 211 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-86717-113-7 Jurek Becker Jakob Der Lügner(CD, Album, Aud) Der Hörverlag ISBN 978-3-86717-113-7 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

ISBN 978-3-86717-430-5 Jurek Becker Vernarrtsein In Worte, Verliebtsein In Sprache(4xCD, Comp) Der Hörverlag ISBN 978-3-86717-430-5 Germany 2009 Sell This Version