Grace Kahn

Grace Kahn

Real Name:
Grace LeBoy Kahn
Profile:
American composer, born September 22, 1890 in Brooklyn, NY.
Died May 24, 1983 in Los Angeles, California.
Wife of Gus Kahn, with whom she collaborated from 1908 - 1932.
Variations:
[a1582454]

Artist

Grace Kahn Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

12810 Ruth Etting Lazy Day Ruth Etting - Lazy Day / (I'm Still Without A Sweetheart) With Summer Coming On(Shellac, 10") Perfect (3) 12810 US 1932 Sell This Version
Ella Fitzgerald Dream A Little Longer (as Grace LeBoy Kahn) Ella Fitzgerald - I Hadn't Anyone Till You / Dream A Little Longer Decca France 1949 Sell This Version
EPA-4349 Della Reese You're My Love Della Reese - Don't You Know(7", EP) RCA Victor EPA-4349 US 1959 Sell This Version
Della Reese You're My Love Della Reese - Not One Minute More (Single) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Groucho Marx Oh, How That Woman Could Cook Groucho Marx - An Evening With Groucho (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1972 Sell This Version
FCPA 528 Bing Crosby Lazy Day Bing Crosby - Bing Crosby(LP, Comp, Mono) CBS/Sony FCPA 528 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
BCD 16342 KL Nat 'King' Cole* Peace Of Mind Nat 'King' Cole* - Stardust: The Complete Capitol Recordings 1955-1959(11xCD, Comp, RM) Bear Family Records BCD 16342 KL Germany 2006 Sell This Version
D.A.1632 Nelson Eddy Nelson Eddy - Sun-Up To Sundown / Senorita(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice D.A.1632 UK Unknown Sell This Version