Brian Farnon

Real Name:
Brian Felix James Farnon
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist, arranger and composer, born 27 November 1911 in Toronto, Canada, died 26 May 2010 in Sacramento, California, USA.
In Groups:
[a1582468]

Artist

Brian Farnon Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Brian Farnon - Caution! Men Swinging album art Dennis Farnon And His Orchestra Dennis Farnon And His Orchestra - Caution! Men Swinging (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1957 Sell This Version
PM 45694 Brian Farnon - From West Coast To East Coast album art Various Caution ! Men Swinging Various - From West Coast To East Coast(3xLP, Comp, RE + Box) RCA PM 45694 France 1983 Sell This Version
BCD 16342 KL Brian Farnon - Stardust: The Complete Capitol Recordings 1955-1959 album art Nat 'King' Cole* Nat 'King' Cole* - Stardust: The Complete Capitol Recordings 1955-1959(11xCD, Comp, RM) Bear Family Records BCD 16342 KL Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

88697361382 Brian Farnon - Ultimate Holiday Collection album art Various Christmasland Various - Ultimate Holiday Collection(6xCD, Album, Comp) Sony BMG 88697361382 Canada 2008 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Brian Farnon - I'm Shooting High album art Ann Richards Ann Richards - I'm Shooting High (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
PRO 793, PRO 794 Brian Farnon - Poor Little Rich Girl / Will You Still Be Mine? album art Ann Richards Ann Richards - Poor Little Rich Girl / Will You Still Be Mine?(7", Promo) Capitol Records, Capitol Records PRO 793, PRO 794 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-15426, PRO-267 Brian Farnon - We Are Americans Too album art Nat "King" Cole* Nat "King" Cole* - We Are Americans Too(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 45-15426, PRO-267 US Unknown Sell This Version