Frank Brouk

Real Name:
Frank Joseph Brouk
Profile:
American french horn player, born in 1913 and died 21 February 2004 in Chandler, Arizona.
In Groups:
[a1582480]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Frank Brouk - Horn Quartets: An Omnibus album art Members Of The Chicago Symphony Orchestra Members Of The Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Horn Quartets: An Omnibus (Album) Concert-Disc, Concert-Disc US 1964 Sell This Version
BCD 16342 KL Frank Brouk - Stardust: The Complete Capitol Recordings 1955-1959 album art Nat 'King' Cole* Nat 'King' Cole* - Stardust: The Complete Capitol Recordings 1955-1959(11xCD, Comp, RM) Bear Family Records BCD 16342 KL Germany 2006 Sell This Version