Gene Alford

Gene Alford

Real Name:
Eugene Alford.
Profile:
American rhythm and blues & doo-wop singer.

Born : October 27, 1922.
Died : April 02, 1960 in Los Angeles County, California.

Gene was the lead singer (first tenor vocal) of the doo-wop group "The Four Knights".
In Groups:
[a1582482]

Artist

Gene Alford Discography Tracks

Vocals

F3279 The Four Knights The Four Knights - Guilty / You(7", W/Lbl, Promo) Capitol Records F3279 US 1955 Sell This Version
The 4 Knights* The 4 Knights* - Sing (EP) Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
ACMCD 4030 The Four Knights The Four Knights - Oh Baby! Best Of Volume 1(CD, Album, Comp) Acrobat, MCPS Ltd. ACMCD 4030 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
BCD 16342 KL Nat 'King' Cole* Nat 'King' Cole* - Stardust: The Complete Capitol Recordings 1955-1959(11xCD, Comp, RM) Bear Family Records BCD 16342 KL Germany 2006 Sell This Version