Harry Fontenot

Harry Fontenot

Real Name:
Harrison Joseph Fontenot
Profile:
Cajun accordionist and accordion builder, born 1 August 1934 in Point Blue, Louisiana; died 22 January 2011 in Ville Platte, Louisiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Harry Fontenot
[a1583322]

Artist

Harry Fontenot Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

45-10174 Harry Fontenot & The Cajun Four Harry Fontenot & The Cajun Four - Lonesome Soldier Waltz / Battle Of The Hats(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10174 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-10218 Harry Fontenot Jealous Heart / Une Histoire Triste (J'Ai Passe Devante Ta Porte)(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10218 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-10228 Harry Fontenot Jingle Bells / Silent Night(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10228 US Unknown Sell This Version